Our goal is to emphasize life long learning, integrity, teamwork and service to others in the constant pursuit of excellence!

   
Archbold Area Schools
Archbold Area Schools

Archbold Area Schools
Contacts | Communities | Login
 
  School District
 
 
Previous     Today   Next
  Monday, September 22, 2014
Month View Full Screen Month View View Preferences     Export the events you're currently viewing 
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   HS Athletics
     FB (9)
  Boys Freshman Football @ Tinora HS      4:30PM
  Tinora High School
   HS Athletics
     TN (G)
  Girls Varsity Tennis @ Wauseon HS      4:30PM
  Wauseon High School
   MS Athletics
     CC (7-8)
  Otsego Invite      4:30PM
  Away
   MS Athletics
     VB (7-8)
  Volleyball (7-8) vs Hilltop      4:30PM
  Home
   HS Athletics
     VB (9)
  Girls Freshman Volleyball vs Tinora HS      5:00PM
  Archbold High School
   HS Academics
     Activity
  Company Rehearsal      6:30PM-8:30PM
  AHS Auditorium
   Multi-Department Event
    
  5th Grade Band Parent Meeting      7:00PM
  AMS Small Gym
   HS Academics
     Activity
  After Prom Meeting      7:30PM
  AHS Conference Room

  Tuesday, September 23, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   MS Athletics
     VB (7-8)
  Volleyball (7-8) @ Liberty Center      
  Away
   Elem Academics
     Field Trip
  Grade 3- Fulton County AG Day      8:30AM-2:30PM
  Wauseon
   HS Athletics
     GLF (B/G V-JV)
  Coed Varsity Golf @ OPEN - D.II Girls Sectional Golf      9:30AM
  Country Acres Golf Club
   HS Athletics
     CC (B/G)
  Boys/Girls Varsity Cross Country @ Montpelier Schools,Hilltop High School - Tri-Montpelier/Hilltop      4:30PM
  Montpelier HS
   HS Athletics
     TN (G)
  Girls Varsity Tennis @ Toledo Christian HS      4:30PM
  Shadow Valley Tennis Club
   HS Athletics
     SOC (V)
  Girls Varsity Soccer vs Continental HS      5:00PM
  Spengler Field

  Wednesday, September 24, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   HS Academics
     Activity
  Fellowship of Christian Athletes      7:30AM
  AHS Lecture Hall

  Thursday, September 25, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Elem Academics
     Field Trip
  Grade 1- Apple Butter Fest      
  Sauder Village
   HS Academics
     Activity
  Ohio Legislative Leadership Conference (Vo Ag)      
 
   HS Athletics
     GLF (V)
  Boys Varsity Golf @ OPEN - D.II Sectional Tournament      9:00AM
  Detwiler Country Club
   MS Athletics
     FB (7)
  Football (7) @ Wauseon      4:30PM
  Away
   MS Athletics
     FB (8)
  Football (8) vs Wauseon      4:30PM
  Home
   MS Athletics
     VB (7-8)
  Volleyball (7-8) vs Evergreen      4:30PM
  Home
   HS Athletics
     VB (9)
  Girls Freshman Volleyball @ Kalida HS      4:45PM
  Kalida High School
   HS Athletics
     VB (V-JV)
  Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball @ Kalida HS      5:30PM
  Kalida High School
   HS Athletics
     SOC (JV)
  Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs Wauseon HS      6:30PM
  Spengler Field
   HS Academics
     Activity
  Band Rehearsal      7:00PM-9:00PM
  AHS Band Room
   HS Athletics
     SOC (V)
  Girls Varsity Soccer @ Kalida HS      7:00PM
  Kalida High School
   HS Athletics
     VB (V-JV)
  Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Kalida HS      7:00PM
  Kalida High School
   HS Academics
     Activity
  Lecture Hall Rental      7:00PM-8:00PM
  AHS Lecture Hall
   HS Athletics
     SOC (V)
  Boys Varsity Soccer vs Wauseon HS      7:30PM
  Spengler Field

  Friday, September 26, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   HS Academics
     Activity
  Halftime Marching Band Performance      
 
   HS Academics
     Activity
  Company Rehearsal      7:00AM-8:00AM
  AHS Auditorium
   HS Academics
     Activity
  Company Rehearsal      7:00AM-8:00AM
  AHS Choir Room
   HS Athletics
     FB (V)
  Boys Varsity Football vs Wauseon HS      7:00PM
  Archbold High School

  Saturday, September 27, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   HS Athletics
     CC (B/G)
  Boys/Girls Varsity Cross Country @ Kalida High School,OPEN - Kalida Wildcat CC Invite      9:00AM
  Kalida Fish and Game Club
   HS Athletics
     VB (V-JV)
  Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs OPEN - JV Spiketacular      9:00AM
  Archbold Middle School Gym
   HS Athletics
     VB (V-JV)
  Girls Varsity Volleyball vs OPEN - Spiketacular      9:00AM
  Archbold High School
   HS Athletics
     FB (JV)
  Boys Junior Varsity Football @ Wauseon HS      10:00AM
  Wauseon High School
   HS Athletics
     TN (G)
  Girls Varsity Tennis @ Bluffton HS      11:00AM
  Bluffton High School
   MS Athletics
     CC (7-8)
  Napoleon Invite      12:00PM
  Away
   HS Athletics
     SOC (V)
  Girls Varsity Soccer @ Miller City High School      1:00PM
  Miller City HS
   HS Academics
     Special Event
  Hall of Fame      6:30PM
  Founder's Hall

  Monday, September 29, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Elem Academics
     Activity
  Grade 1- Health Department Presentation      
  Evergreen Elementary School
   Elem Academics
     Field Trip
  Grade 2- My Day (Allen/Bacik/Biederstedt)      
  Sauder Village
   HS Athletics
     FB (9)
  Boys Freshman Football vs Wauseon HS      4:30PM
  Archbold High School
   MS Athletics
     VB (7-8)
  Volleyball (7-8) @ Pettisville      4:30PM
  Away
   HS Athletics
     VB (9)
  Girls Freshman Volleyball vs Pettisville HS      5:00PM
  Archbold High School
   HS Athletics
     TN (G)
  Girls Varsity Tennis vs Scott High School      5:00PM
  AHS Tennis Courts
   HS Athletics
     SOC (V)
  Girls Varsity Soccer @ Napoleon High School      6:00PM
  Napoleon HS
   HS Academics
     Activity
  Company Rehearsal      6:30PM-8:30PM
  AHS Auditorium

  Previous Select Date Today Next
 
Copyright 2014 DynaCal, LLC All Rights Reserved