Every Event in the School Calendar

   
Unionville-Sebewaing Area Schools
Unionville-Sebewaing Area Schools

Think-USA
Contacts | Login
 
  All USA Events
 
 
Previous     Today   Next
  Monday, August 31, 2015
Month View Full Screen Month View View Preferences     Export the events you're currently viewing 
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   U.S.A. Schools
     District Calendar
  Teachers' Floating Work Day      7:55AM
  USA School District
   MS Athletics
     MS FB
  7th & 8th Grade Football - 1st Day of Practice      2:30PM-5:30PM
 
   HS Athletics
     USA Soccer
  Boys Varsity Soccer vs Brown City High School      5:00PM
 

  Tuesday, September 01, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   U.S.A. Schools
     District Calendar
  Teacher PD Day      7:55AM
  USA School District
   HS Athletics
     USA Soccer
  Boys Varsity Soccer vs Caro Community Schools      5:00PM
 
   HS Athletics
     Junior Varsity VB
  Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball @ Reese MS/HS      6:00PM
 
   HS Athletics
     Varsity Girls VB
  Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Reese MS/HS      7:00PM
 
   U.S.A. Schools
     Special Events
  Welcome Back Staff Breakfast      7:30PM-9:00PM
 

  Wednesday, September 02, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   U.S.A. Schools
     District Calendar
  Teacher PD Day      7:55AM
  USA School District
   HS Athletics
     USA Soccer
  Boys Varsity Soccer @ Marlette High School      5:00PM
 
   HS Athletics
     JV Football
  Boys Junior Varsity Football vs Ubly High School      6:30PM
 

  Thursday, September 03, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Multi-Department Event
    
  Professional Development Seminar      7:30AM-4:30PM
 
   U.S.A. Schools
     District Calendar
  Teacher PD Day      7:55AM
  USA School District
   HS Athletics
     Cross Country
  Boys/Girls Varsity Cross Country @ Brown City High School      9:00AM
 
   HS Athletics
     V Football
  Boys Varsity Football @ Ubly High School      7:00PM
 

  Monday, September 07, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   U.S.A. Schools
     District Calendar
  Labor Day - No School      7:55AM
  USA School District

  Tuesday, September 08, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   U.S.A. Schools
     District Calendar
  First Day of School      7:55AM
  USA School District

  Wednesday, September 09, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   HS Athletics
     USA Soccer
  Boys Varsity Soccer vs Memphis High School      5:00PM
 

  Thursday, September 10, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   HS Athletics
     Junior Varsity VB
  Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs Cass City High School      6:00PM
  USA High School
   HS Athletics
     JV Football
  Boys Junior Varsity Football @ Brown City High School      6:30PM
 
   HS Athletics
     Varsity Girls VB
  Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Cass City High School      7:00PM
  USA High School

  Friday, September 11, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   HS Athletics
     V Football
  Boys Varsity Football vs Brown City High School      7:00PM
  USA High School

  Saturday, September 12, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   HS Athletics
     Cross Country
  Boys/Girls Varsity Cross Country @ Bad Axe High School      9:00AM
 
   HS Athletics
     Junior Varsity VB
  Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball @ Mt. Morris HS - Mt. Morris JV Volleyball Invitational      9:00AM
 
   HS Athletics
     Varsity Girls VB
  Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Mt. Morris HS - Mt. Morris Varsity Volleyball Invitational      8:00PM
 

  Monday, September 14, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   HS Athletics
     USA Soccer
  Boys Varsity Soccer vs Elkton Pigeon Bay Port Laker      5:00PM
 
   MS Athletics
     Girls MS VB
  Girls Junior High Volleyball @ Reese Middle School      5:30PM
 
   U.S.A. Schools
     School Board
  Monthly Regular Board Meeting      7:00PM
  USA Superintendent's Board Room

  Tuesday, September 15, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   HS Athletics
     Junior Varsity VB
  Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs Vassar HS/JH      6:00PM
  USA High School
   HS Athletics
     Varsity Girls VB
  Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Vassar HS/JH      7:00PM
  USA High School

  Wednesday, September 16, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   HS Athletics
     USA Soccer
  Boys Varsity Soccer @ Harbor Beach Schools      5:00PM
 
   MS Athletics
     Girls MS VB
  Girls Junior High Volleyball vs Elkton Pigeon Bay Port Laker      5:30PM
 

  Thursday, September 17, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   HS Athletics
     Junior Varsity VB
  Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball @ Elkton Pigeon Bay Port Laker      6:00PM
 
   HS Athletics
     JV Football
  Boys Junior Varsity Football @ Bad Axe High School      6:30PM
 
   HS Athletics
     Varsity Girls VB
  Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Elkton Pigeon Bay Port Laker      7:00PM
 

  Friday, September 18, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   HS Athletics
     V Football
  Boys Varsity Football vs Bad Axe High School      7:00PM
  USA High School

  Saturday, September 19, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   HS Athletics
     Junior Varsity VB
  Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball @ Caro Community Schools - Caro JV Volleyball Tournament      8:00AM
 

  Monday, September 21, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   USA High School
     Special Events
  Drivers Education Segment I      3:30PM-5:30PM
  USA High School
   HS Athletics
     USA Soccer
  Boys Varsity Soccer vs Dryden High School      5:00PM
 
   MS Athletics
     Girls MS VB
  Girls Junior High Volleyball vs Vassar Middle School      5:30PM
 
   USA High School
     Special Events
  Drivers Education Segment II      6:00PM-8:00PM
 

  Tuesday, September 22, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   USA High School
     Special Events
  Drivers Education Segment I      3:30PM-5:30PM
  USA High School
   MS Athletics
     MS FB
  Boys Junior High Football vs Reese Middle School      6:00PM
 
   USA High School
     Special Events
  Drivers Education Segment II      6:00PM-8:00PM
 
   HS Athletics
     Junior Varsity VB
  Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs Bad Axe High School      6:00PM
  USA High School
   HS Athletics
     Varsity Girls VB
  Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Bad Axe High School      7:00PM
  USA High School

  Wednesday, September 23, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   USA High School
     Special Events
  Drivers Education Segment I      3:30PM-5:30PM
  USA High School
   HS Athletics
     USA Soccer
  Boys Varsity Soccer @ Bad Axe High School      5:00PM
 
   MS Athletics
     Girls MS VB
  Girls Junior High Volleyball @ Ubly Middle School      5:30PM
 
   USA High School
     Special Events
  Drivers Education Segment II      6:00PM-8:00PM
 

  Thursday, September 24, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   USA High School
     Special Events
  Drivers Education Segment I      3:30PM-5:30PM
  USA High School
   HS Athletics
     Junior Varsity VB
  Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs Reese MS/HS      6:00PM
  USA High School
   HS Athletics
     JV Football
  Boys Junior Varsity Football vs Reese MS/HS      6:30PM
 
   HS Athletics
     Varsity Girls VB
  Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Reese MS/HS      7:00PM
  USA High School

  Friday, September 25, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   HS Athletics
     V Football
  Boys Varsity Football @ Reese MS/HS - Sugar Bowl      7:00PM
 

  Saturday, September 26, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   HS Athletics
     Cross Country
  Boys/Girls Varsity Cross Country @ Essexville Garber High School      9:30AM
 
   HS Athletics
     Varsity Girls VB
  Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Akron-Fairgrove High School,Bad Axe High School,Bay City All Saints,Bay City Central High School,Bay City Western High School,Birch Run High School,Caro Community Schools,Carrollton High School,Carsonville-Port Sanilac High School,Caseville High School,Cass City High School,Coleman High Sch      8:30PM
 

  Monday, September 28, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   USA High School
     Special Events
  Drivers Education Segment I      3:30PM-5:30PM
  USA High School
   HS Athletics
     USA Soccer
  Boys Varsity Soccer @ Brown City High School      5:00PM
 
   MS Athletics
     Girls MS VB
  Girls Junior High Volleyball @ Cass City Middle School      5:30PM
 

  Tuesday, September 29, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   USA High School
     Special Events
  Drivers Education Segment I      3:30PM-5:30PM
  USA High School
   MS Athletics
     MS FB
  Boys Junior High Football @ Elkton Pigeon Bay Port Laker      6:00PM
 
   HS Athletics
     Junior Varsity VB
  Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball @ Cass City High School      6:00PM
 
   HS Athletics
     Varsity Girls VB
  Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Cass City High School      7:00PM
 

  Wednesday, September 30, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   USA High School
     Special Events
  Drivers Education Segment I      3:30PM-5:30PM
  USA High School
   MS Athletics
     Girls MS VB
  Girls Junior High Volleyball vs Harbor Beach Middle School      5:30PM
 
   HS Athletics
     USA Soccer
  Boys Varsity Soccer @ Elkton Pigeon Bay Port Laker      7:00PM
 

  Thursday, October 01, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   USA High School
     Special Events
  Drivers Education Segment I      3:30PM-5:30PM
  USA High School
   HS Athletics
     JV Football
  Boys Junior Varsity Football @ Elkton Pigeon Bay Port Laker      6:30PM
 

  Friday, October 02, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   HS Athletics
     V Football
  Boys Varsity Football vs Elkton Pigeon Bay Port Laker      7:00PM
  USA High School

  Saturday, October 03, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   HS Athletics
     Junior Varsity VB
  Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs Akron-Fairgrove High School,Bad Axe High School,Bay City All Saints,Caro Community Schools,Caseville High School,Cass City High School,Coleman High School,Elkton Pigeon Bay Port Laker,Essexville Garber High School,Harbor Beach High School,Hemlock High School,John Glenn HS (Bay City),M      8:30AM
 

  Monday, October 05, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   USA High School
     Special Events
  Drivers Education Segment I      3:30PM-5:30PM
  USA High School
   HS Athletics
     USA Soccer
  Boys Varsity Soccer vs Marlette High School      4:30PM
 
   MS Athletics
     Girls MS VB
  Girls Junior High Volleyball vs Reese Middle School      5:30PM
 

  Tuesday, October 06, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   U.S.A. Schools
     District Calendar
  Count Day      7:55AM
  USA School District
   USA High School
     Special Events
  Drivers Education Segment I      3:30PM-5:30PM
  USA High School
   MS Athletics
     MS FB
  Boys Junior High Football vs Vassar Middle School      6:00PM
 
   HS Athletics
     Junior Varsity VB
  Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball @ Vassar HS/JH      6:00PM
 
   HS Athletics
     Varsity Girls VB
  Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Vassar HS/JH      7:00PM
 

  Previous Select Date Today Next
 
Copyright 2015 DynaCal, LLC All Rights Reserved