West Noble School Corporation
5050 N US Highway 33
Ligonier, IN 46767-9606
Telephone: 260.894.3191
Telephone: 800.488.3191
Fax: 260.894.3260
Dr. Dennis VanDuyne, Superintendent
Candice Holbrook, Curriculum & Migrant Coordinator

   
West Noble School Corporation
West Noble School Corporation

West Noble School Corporation Web Site
Contacts | Login
 
  All WNSC Events
 
 
Previous     Today   Next
  Friday, January 30, 2015
Month View Full Screen Month View View Preferences     Export the events you're currently viewing 
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN School Corp
     Delays & Closings
  WNSC is on a 2 hr delay Friday Jan 30 2015      
 
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  BTAP Year 2 - Group 3      8:00AM-3:30PM
  Board Room
   WN Middle
     Other Athletic Event
  Late-Winter Athletic Pictures      3:30PM
 
   WN High
     BB JV Boys
  Boys JV Basketball vs Fairfield High School      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     BKB FR Boys
  Cancelled - Boys Freshman Basketball vs Fairfield H.S.      6:00PM
  WNHS Auxiliary Gym
   WN Middle
     Other Athletic Event
  Noble-Whitely Warriors      6:00PM
  North Gym
   WN High
     BKB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Basketball vs Fairfield High School      7:30PM
 

  Saturday, January 31, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     WR V Boys
  Boys Varsity Wrestling @ Westview Jr/Sr HS,OPEN - Sectional @ Westview      
 
   WN Middle
     Other Athletic Event
  Noble-Whitely Warriors      6:00PM
  North Gym

  Sunday, February 01, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  Noble County Basketball League- Jim Best      1:00PM
  WNHS Main and Auxiliary Gym
   WN Middle
     Other Athletic Event
  Noble-Whitely Warriors      6:00PM
  North Gym

  Monday, February 02, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  BTAP Year 2 Group 2      8:00AM-3:30PM
  Board Room
   WN Middle
     Other Athletic Event
  Noble-Whitely Warriors      6:00PM
  North Gym
   WN Middle
     Other Athletic Event
  Mid-Winter Athletic Awards      7:00PM
 

  Tuesday, February 03, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN Middle
     Other Athletic Event
  Spirit Night      
 
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  Roundtable BTAP Year 2      8:00AM-3:30PM
  Board Room
   WN Elem
     Special Event
  Science Fair     Rescheduled Date/Time Rescheduled
   WN Middle
     BKB 6th Girls
  Girls 6th Basketball vs Angola M.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     BKB 7/8 Girls
  Girls 7th / 8th Basketball vs Central Noble Middle School      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     Special Event
  Music Boosters Mtg      5:15PM
  West Noble High School
   WN High
     BB JV Boys
  Boys JV Basketball vs NorthWood H.S.      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     GYMN V Girls
  Girls Varsity Gymnastics @ Angola H.S.      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     BKB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Basketball vs NorthWood H.S.      7:30PM
 

  Thursday, February 05, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  Book Study      6:30AM-7:30AM
  Corporation Green Room
   WN Middle
     BKB 6th Girls
  Girls 6th Basketball vs Westview Ele.      4:30PM
 
   WN Middle
     BKB 7/8 Girls
  Girls 7th / 8th Basketball @ Northridge M.S. - 7 A/B      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     BKB 7/8 Girls
  Girls 7th / 8th Basketball vs Northridge M.S. - 8 A/B - "B" will play 1st      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     BKB JV Girls
  Girls JV Basketball @ Westview H.S.      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     BKB V Girls
  Girls Varsity Basketball @ Westview Jr/Sr HS,OPEN - Westview(JV)      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     BB JV Boys
  Boys JV Basketball @ Westview H.S.      7:00PM
 
   WN High
     BKB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Basketball @ OPEN - Westview(JV)      7:00PM
 

  Friday, February 06, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  NE IN Curriculum Council Mtg      9:30AM-3:30PM
  Corporation Green Room
   WN High
     BKB V Girls
  Girls Varsity Basketball vs Westview H.S.      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     BKB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Basketball vs Westview H.S.      7:30PM
  WNHS Main Gym

  Saturday, February 07, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     WR V Boys
  Boys Varsity Wrestling @ Goshen High School,OPEN - Regional @ Goshen      
 
   WN High
     BKB FR Boys
  Boys Freshman Basketball vs Central Noble High School,Fremont High School,Garrett Middle School - West Noble 4 way Tourney      9:00AM
  WNHS Main and Auxiliary Gym
   WN Middle
     BKB 7/8 Girls
  Girls 7th / 8th Basketball @ Fairfield Junior High School,Angola Middle School,Fremont Middle School - Jr. NECC Shoot-out #2 @ Fairfield      9:00AM
 
   WN High
     GYMN V Girls
  Girls Varsity Gymnastics @ Lakeland High School,OPEN - Lakeland Invitational      11:00AM
 

  Sunday, February 08, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  Noble County Basketball League- Jim Best      1:00PM
  WNHS Main and Auxiliary Gym

  Monday, February 09, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN Middle
     BKB 6th Girls
  Girls 6th Basketball @ Fairfield Jr. High      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     BKB 6th Girls
  Girls 6th Basketball vs Prairie Heights Middle School      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     BKB 7/8 Girls
  Girls 7th / 8th Basketball @ Indian Springs M.S. - 7th Grade ONLY      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     BKB FR Boys
  Cancelled - Boys Freshman Basketball @ Lakeland H.S.      6:00PM
 

  Tuesday, February 10, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     BKB V Girls
  Girls Varsity Basketball @ OPEN - Sectional      
 
   WN Elem
     Special Event
  Science Fair      8:00AM-7:00PM
  WNE Gym
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  Admin Council Mtg      9:00AM-12:00PM
  Corporation Green Room
   WN Middle
     BKB 7/8 Girls
  Girls 7th / 8th Basketball vs Concord "B"      4:45PM
 
   WN Middle
     WR 6/7/8 Boys
  Boys 6th, 7th, 8th Wrestling @ Garrett Middle School      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     BKB 6th Girls
  Girls 6th Basketball vs Whitko Middle School      5:00PM
 

  Wednesday, February 11, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     BKB V Girls
  Girls Varsity Basketball @ OPEN - Sectional      
 

  Thursday, February 12, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  Book Study      6:30AM-7:30AM
  Corporation Green Room
   WN Middle
     WR 6/7/8 Boys
  Boys 6th, 7th, 8th Wrestling vs Westview Jr/Sr HS      4:30PM
 
   WN Middle
     BKB 6th Girls
  Girls 6th Basketball @ Churubusco M.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     BKB 7/8 Girls
  Girls 7th / 8th Basketball @ Wawasee Middle School      5:00PM
 

  Friday, February 13, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     BKB V Girls
  Girls Varsity Basketball @ OPEN - Sectional      
 

  Saturday, February 14, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     BKB V Girls
  Girls Varsity Basketball @ OPEN - Sectional      
 
   WN High
     WR V Boys
  Boys Varsity Wrestling @ OPEN - Semi State at FW Coliseum      9:00AM
 
   WN High
     BKB FR Boys
  Cancelled - Boys Freshman Basketball @ Lakeland High School,Central Noble High School,Westview Jr/Sr HS - 4 Way Tourney at LL      9:00AM
 
   WN High
     BB JV Boys
  Boys JV Basketball vs Columbia City H.S.      1:00PM
 
   WN High
     BKB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Basketball vs Columbia City H.S.      2:30PM
 

  Sunday, February 15, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  Noble County Basketball League- Jim Best      1:00PM
  WNHS Main and Auxiliary Gym

  Monday, February 16, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN School Corp
     Calendar
  Make-up Day #1 - school cancelled January 8, 2015      
 
   WN Middle
     BKB 6th Girls
  Girls 6th Basketball vs Milford      4:30PM
 
   WN Middle
     WR 6/7/8 Boys
  Boys 6th, 7th, 8th Wrestling vs Whitko Middle School      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     BKB 7/8 Girls
  Girls 7th / 8th Basketball @ Bethany Christian Jr. High      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     GYMN V Girls
  Girls Varsity Gymnastics vs East Noble H.S.      6:00PM
 

  Tuesday, February 17, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN Middle
     BKB 6th Girls
  Girls 6th Basketball @ Lakeland M.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     BKB 7/8 Girls
  Girls 7th / 8th Basketball @ Whitko Middle School      5:00PM
 

  Wednesday, February 18, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN Middle
     Music Event
  Charger Care Club Talent Show (Preview)      3:30PM-5:15PM
  Charger Hall
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  CTA Discussions      3:45PM-5:30PM
  Corporation Green Room

  Thursday, February 19, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  Book Study      6:30AM-7:30AM
  Corporation Green Room
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  WNE Instructional Strategies Group      8:00AM-3:30PM
  Board Room
   WN Middle
     Music Event
  Charger Care Club Talent Show (Preview)      3:30PM-5:15PM
  Charger Hall
   WN Middle
     WR 6/7/8 Boys
  Boys 6th, 7th, 8th Wrestling vs Lakeland M.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     BKB 6th Girls
  Girls 6th Basketball @ Central Noble Middle School      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     GYMN V Girls
  Girls Varsity Gymnastics @ Warsaw Community High School      6:30PM
 

  Friday, February 20, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     BB JV Boys
  Boys JV Basketball vs Hamilton H.S.      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     WR V Boys
  Boys Varsity Wrestling @ OPEN - State Wrestling Meet      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     BKB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Basketball vs Hamilton H.S.      7:30PM
 

  Saturday, February 21, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN Middle
     BKB 7/8 Girls
  Girls 7th / 8th Basketball vs Central Noble Middle School ,Fairfield Junior High School,Tippecanoe Valley MS - Lady Chargers Classic @ WNHS      9:00AM
 
   WN High
     BB JV Boys
  Boys JV Basketball @ Angola H.S.      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     BKB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Basketball @ Angola H.S.      7:30PM
 

  Sunday, February 22, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  Noble County Basketball League- Jim Best      1:00PM
  WNHS Main and Auxiliary Gym

  Monday, February 23, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   New DAWN
     New DAWN Afterschool
  No New DAWN      
  WNES, WNMS and WNHS
   WN Middle
     BKB 7/8 Girls
  Girls 7th / 8th Basketball @ Westview "B"      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     GYMN V Girls
  Girls Varsity Gymnastics @ Lakeland H.S.      6:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     Music Event
  Charger Care Club Talent Show      7:00PM
  Charger Hall

  Tuesday, February 24, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   New DAWN
     New DAWN Afterschool
  No New DAWN      
  WNES, WNMS and WNHS
   WN Middle
     WR 6/7/8 Boys
  Boys 6th, 7th, 8th Wrestling vs Prairie Heights Middle School      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     BKB 6th Girls
  Girls 6th Basketball vs Fairfield Jr. High      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     BKB 7/8 Girls
  Girls 7th / 8th Basketball @ Prairie Heights Middle School      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     BKB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Basketball @ Goshen H.S.      6:00PM
 

  Wednesday, February 25, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN School Corp
     Calendar
  Make-up Day #2 - school cancelled January 9, 2015      
 
   New DAWN
     New DAWN Afterschool
  No New DAWN      
  WNES, WNMS and WNHS

  Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   New DAWN
     New DAWN Afterschool
  No New DAWN      
  WNES, WNMS and WNHS
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  Book Study      6:30AM-7:30AM
  Corporation Green Room
   WN Middle
     BKB 6th Girls
  Girls 6th Basketball vs Wawasee Middle School      4:30PM
 
   WN Middle
     WR 6/7/8 Boys
  Boys 6th, 7th, 8th Wrestling @ Edgewood Middle School      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     GYMN 6/7/8 G
  Girls 6th, 7th, 8th Gymnastics @ Lakeland M.S.      5:00PM
 

  Friday, February 27, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN Middle
     Music Event
  Music Dept Dance-A-Thon      3:30PM-6:00PM
  Charger Hall
   WN High
     BB JV Boys
  Boys JV Basketball @ Garrett H.S.      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     BKB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Basketball @ Garrett H.S.      7:30PM
 

  Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN Middle
     GYMN 6/7/8 G
  Girls 6th, 7th, 8th Gymnastics @ Wawasee Middle School,OPEN - Wawasee Invitational      8:30AM
 
   WN Middle
     WR 6/7/8 Boys
  Boys 6th, 7th, 8th Wrestling vs Angola Middle School,Carroll Middle School,Central Noble Middle School ,East Noble Middle School,Eastside Jr/Sr HS,La Salle Intermediate Academy,New Haven Middle School,South Adams High School ,Sturgis High School,Westview Jr/Sr HS,White Pigeon - Chargers Super Dual      9:00AM
 
   WN Middle
     BKB 6th Girls
  Girls 6th Basketball vs Central Noble Middle School ,Churubusco Middle School,Wawasee Middle School - 4-Way Tourney @ West Noble      9:00AM
 
   WN Middle
     WR 6/7/8 Boys
  Middle School Charger Super Dual      9:00AM
  WNHS Main and Auxiliary Gym

  Sunday, March 01, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  Noble County Basketball League- Jim Best      1:00PM
  WNHS Main and Auxiliary Gym

  Monday, March 02, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN Middle
     BKB 7/8 Girls
  Girls 7th / 8th Basketball vs Lakeland M.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     GYMN V Girls
  Girls Varsity Gymnastics vs Wawasee H.S.      6:00PM
 

  Tuesday, March 03, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN Middle
     WR 6/7/8 Boys
  Boys 6th, 7th, 8th Wrestling vs Wawasee Middle School      4:30PM
 
   WN Middle
     GYMN 6/7/8 G
  Girls 6th, 7th, 8th Gymnastics @ Wawasee Middle School      4:30PM
 
   WN High
     BKB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Basketball vs OPEN - Sectional      7:00PM
 

  Previous Select Date Today Next
 
Copyright 2015 DynaCal, LLC All Rights Reserved