West Noble School Corporation
5050 N US Highway 33
Ligonier, IN 46767-9606
Telephone: 260.894.3191
Telephone: 800.488.3191
Fax: 260.894.3260
Dr. Dennis VanDuyne, Superintendent
Candice Holbrook, Curriculum & Migrant Coordinator

   
West Noble School Corporation
West Noble School Corporation

West Noble School Corporation Web Site
Contacts | Login
 
  All WNSC Events
 
 
Previous     Today   Next
  Tuesday, March 03, 2015
Month View Full Screen Month View View Preferences     Export the events you're currently viewing 
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN School Corp
     Delays & Closings
  WNSC is closed Tuesday 3/3/15      
 
   WN Middle
     WR 6/7/8 Boys
  Boys 6th, 7th, 8th Wrestling vs Wawasee Middle School      4:30PM
 
   WN Middle
     GYMN 6/7/8 G
  Girls 6th, 7th, 8th Gymnastics @ Wawasee Middle School      4:30PM
 
   WN High
     BKB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Basketball vs OPEN - Sectional- Whitko vs. Wawasee      7:00PM
 

  Wednesday, March 04, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     Field Trip
  FFA Parli Contest      4:00PM-7:00PM
  Columbia City H.S.
   WN High
     BKB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Basketball vs OPEN - Sectional- Fairfield vs. Lakeland      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     BKB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Basketball vs OPEN - Sectional- West Noble vs. NorthWood      7:30PM
 

  Thursday, March 05, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  Book Study      6:30AM-7:30AM
  Corporation Green Room
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  Central Office Technology Trans Maintenance Mtg      11:45AM-12:45PM
  Corporation Green Room
   WN Middle
     WR 6/7/8 Boys
  Boys 6th, 7th, 8th Wrestling vs Whitko Middle School      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     GYMN 6/7/8 G
  Girls 6th, 7th, 8th Gymnastics vs Lakeland M.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     BKB 7/8 Girls
  Girls 7th / 8th Basketball @ Fairfield (8 A/B)      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     BKB 7/8 Girls
  Girls 7th / 8th Basketball vs Fairfield (7 A/B)      5:00PM
  South Gym

  Friday, March 06, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  BTAP Year 2      8:00AM-3:30PM
  Board Room
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  NE IN Curriculum Council Mtg      9:30AM-12:00PM
  Corporation Green Room
   WN High
     BKB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Basketball vs OPEN - Sectional      6:00PM
 

  Saturday, March 07, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     Field Trip
  Speech Team Competition      5:30AM-5:00PM
  Columbia City H.S.
   WN Middle
     WR 6/7/8 Boys
  Boys 6th, 7th, 8th Wrestling @ Whitko Middle School,Angola Middle School,Blackhawk Christian School,Constantine Middle School,Edgewood Middle School,Fairfield Junior High School,Fremont Middle School,Jimtown Junior High School (Baugo),Lakeview Middle School,Lincoln Jr. High School,Prairie Heights Middle School,Sturgis      9:00AM
 
   WN High
     TR JV/V B/G
  Boys/Girls Varsity Track @ OPEN - Indoor Track Meet at Indiana Wesleyan- Selected athletes only.      10:00AM
 
   WN High
     GYMN V Girls
  Girls Varsity Gymnastics @ Wawasee High School,OPEN - Sectional @ Wawasee      11:00AM
 
   WN High
     BKB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Basketball vs OPEN - Sectional      7:30PM
 

  Sunday, March 08, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     Field Trip
  FCCLA      
 
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  Noble County Basketball League- Jim Best      1:00PM
  WNHS Main and Auxiliary Gym

  Monday, March 09, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     Field Trip
  FCCLA      
 
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  High Ability Parent Group      6:00PM-8:00PM
  Corporation Green Room

  Tuesday, March 10, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     Field Trip
  FCCLA      
 
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  Admin Council Mtg      9:00AM-12:00PM
  Corporation Green Room
   WN Middle
     GYMN 6/7/8 G
  Girls 6th, 7th, 8th Gymnastics vs Wawasee Middle School      4:30PM
 
   WN Middle
     WR 6/7/8 Boys
  Boys 6th, 7th, 8th Wrestling @ Central Noble Middle School ,Churubusco Middle School,Fairfield Junior High School - Jr. NECC Mini-Dual #1 @ Central Noble      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     BKB 7/8 Girls
  Girls 7th / 8th Basketball @ OPEN,Prairie Heights Middle School - Jr. NECC - Pr. Heights      5:00PM
 

  Wednesday, March 11, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  Junior Achievement Board Meeting      9:00AM-12:00PM
  Board Room
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  NECC Coach's Meeting in Cafeteria      6:30PM
 

  Thursday, March 12, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  Book Study      6:30AM-7:30AM
  Corporation Green Room
   WN Middle
     BKB 7/8 Girls
  Girls 7th / 8th Basketball @ OPEN - Jr. NECC - TBA      5:00PM
 

  Friday, March 13, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     Field Trip
  FFA District Contest      4:00PM-10:00PM
  Columbia City H.S.
   WN Middle
     BKB 7/8 Girls
  Girls 7th / 8th Basketball @ OPEN - Jr. NECC Finals - TBA      5:00PM
 

  Saturday, March 14, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  AAU Basketball Tourney- Jim Best and Larry Wright      
  WNHS Main and Auxiliary Gym
   WN Middle
     WR 6/7/8 Boys
  Boys 6th, 7th, 8th Wrestling @ Eastside Jr/Sr HS,Fairfield Junior High School,Fremont Middle School - Jr. NECC Mini-Dual #2 @ Eastside      9:00AM
 

  Monday, March 16, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  High Ability Parent Group      6:00PM-8:00PM
  Corporation Green Room

  Tuesday, March 17, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     Field Trip
  Guidance/Junior Class      8:00AM-2:30PM
  colleges/noble Co. Industry
   WN Middle
     WR 6/7/8 Boys
  Cancelled - Boys 6th, 7th, 8th Wrestling @ Angola M.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  High School Winter Awards Program      7:00PM
  West Noble H.S. Blue Seats

  Wednesday, March 18, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  CTA Discussions      3:45PM-5:30PM
  Corporation Green Room

  Thursday, March 19, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  Book Study      6:30AM-7:30AM
  Corporation Green Room

  Saturday, March 21, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     Field Trip
  Robotics Competition      8:00AM
  Ivy Tech.
   WN Middle
     WR 6/7/8 Boys
  Boys 6th, 7th, 8th Wrestling vs Central Noble Middle School ,OPEN - Jr. NECC MEET @ West Noble HS      9:00AM
 
   WN Middle
     WR 6/7/8 Boys
  Middle School NECC Wrestling      9:00AM
  WNHS Main and Auxiliary Gym

  Sunday, March 22, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  Hyway Wrestling Tourney- Coach Tom Marsh      9:00AM
  WNHS Main and Auxiliary Gym

  Monday, March 23, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  Theatre 33 Dress Rehearsal      3:30PM
  West Noble H.S. Blue Seats

  Tuesday, March 24, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN Middle
     Field Trip
  College Visit/Emmert      8:15AM-2:30PM
  Indiana Weslean University
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  Theatre 33 Dress Rehearsal      3:30PM
  West Noble H.S. Blue Seats
   WN High
     SB V Girls
  Girls Varsity Softball @ Westview H.S.      4:30PM
 
   WN Primary
     Special Event
  Easter Bunny Night      6:00PM-8:00PM
  West Noble Primary

  Wednesday, March 25, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  High School Spring Sports Pictures      3:30PM
 
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  Theatre 33 Dress Rehearsal      3:30PM
  West Noble H.S. Blue Seats

  Thursday, March 26, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  Book Study      6:30AM-7:30AM
  Corporation Green Room
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  BTAP Year 2 Round Tables      8:00AM-3:30PM
  Board Room
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  Theatre 33 Dress Rehearsal      3:30PM
  West Noble H.S. Blue Seats
   WN High
     TR JV/V B/G
  Boys/Girls Varsity Track @ Wawasee High School,OPEN - Wawasee(B)      4:30PM
 
   WN High
     TR JV/V B/G
  Boys/Girls Varsity Track @ Wawasee High School,Westview Jr/Sr HS - Westview, at Wawasee(Girls)      4:30PM
  Wawasee H.S.
   WN Middle
     Other Athletic Event
  Late-Winter Athletic Awards      7:00PM
 

  Friday, March 27, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     SB JV Girls
  Girls JV Softball vs Goshen H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     SB V Girls
  Girls Varsity Softball @ Goshen H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  Theatre 33 Spring Play      7:00PM
 

  Saturday, March 28, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  Theatre 33 Spring Play      7:00PM
 

  Sunday, March 29, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  Theatre 33 Spring Play      2:00PM
 

  Monday, March 30, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     TN V Girls
  Girls Varsity Tennis @ Northridge H.S.      4:30PM
 

  Tuesday, March 31, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  BTAP Year 2 Round Tables      8:00AM-3:30PM
  Board Room
   WN High
     TR JV/V B/G
  Boys/Girls Varsity Track vs Goshen H.S.      4:45PM
 
   WN High
     BB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Baseball vs Northridge H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     SB JV Girls
  Girls JV Softball vs Wawasee H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     SB V Girls
  Girls Varsity Softball @ Wawasee H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN Elem
     Special Event
  Second grade Music and Art Program      7:00PM
  WNE Gym

  Thursday, April 02, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   New DAWN
     New DAWN Afterschool
  No New DAWN      
  WNES, WNMS and WNHS
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  Book Study      6:30AM-7:30AM
  Corporation Green Room
   WN Middle
     Other Athletic Event
  Spring Fling      3:15PM
 
   WN High
     BB JV Boys
  Boys JV Baseball vs Whitko H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     SB V Girls
  Girls Varsity Softball vs Elkhart Christian Academy      5:00PM
 

  Friday, April 03, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN School Corp
     Calendar
  Make-up Day #3 - school cancelled January 12, 2015      
 
   WN High
     SB JV Girls
  Girls JV Softball vs Mishawaka H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     SB V Girls
  Girls Varsity Softball @ Mishawaka H.S.      5:00PM
 

  Saturday, April 04, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     BB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Baseball @ Goshen High School,OPEN - Goshen(DH)      11:00AM
 

  Monday, April 06, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN School Corp
     Calendar
  Spring Break - No School      
 

  Tuesday, April 07, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN School Corp
     Calendar
  Spring Break - No School      
 

  Previous Select Date Today Next
 
Copyright 2015 DynaCal, LLC All Rights Reserved