West Noble School Corporation
5050 N US Highway 33
Ligonier, IN 46767-9606
Telephone: 260.894.3191
Telephone: 800.488.3191
Fax: 260.894.3260
Dr. Dennis VanDuyne, Superintendent
Candice Holbrook, Curriculum & Migrant Coordinator

   
West Noble School Corporation
West Noble School Corporation

West Noble School Corporation Web Site
Contacts | Login
 
  All WNSC Events
 
 
Previous     Today   Next
  Monday, September 22, 2014
Month View Full Screen Month View View Preferences     Export the events you're currently viewing 
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     TN V Boys
  Boys Varsity Tennis vs Whitko H.S.      4:30PM
 
   WN Middle
     VB 6th Girls
  Girls 6th Volleyball vs New Paris Ele. - @ WNHS      4:30PM
 
   WN Middle
     VB 7/8 G
  Girls 7th / 8th Volleyball vs Central Noble Middle School - @ WNHS      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     SOC V Girls
  Girls Varsity Soccer vs Lakeland H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN Elem
     Special Event
  Parent University      5:00PM-7:00PM
  WN Elementary School
   WN High
     FB JV Boys
  Boys JV Football @ Fairfield High School      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     SOC JV Girls
  Girls JV Soccer vs Lakeland H.S.      6:30PM
 
   Central Office
     Board Meeting
  School Board Meeting      7:00PM-9:00PM
  Board Room

  Tuesday, September 23, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN Middle
     FB 7/8 Boys
  Boys 7th / 8th Football vs Fairfield Jr. High      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     SOC V Boys
  Boys Varsity Soccer @ Prairie Heights H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     TN V Boys
  Boys Varsity Tennis @ Prairie Heights H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     CC 6/7/8 B/G
  Boys/Girls 6th, 7th, 8th Cross Country @ Prairie Heights Middle School,Lakeland High School,Westview Jr/Sr HS - 4-Way @ Pr. Heights      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     VB 6th Girls
  Girls 6th Volleyball @ Central Noble Middle School      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     VB 7/8 G
  Girls 7th / 8th Volleyball @ Fairfield Jr. High      5:00PM
 

  Wednesday, September 24, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  Instructional Map Work Session      8:00AM-3:30PM
  Corporation Green Room

  Thursday, September 25, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN Middle
     Special Event
  Middle School - Picture Retake Day      8:15AM-9:15AM
  South Gym
   WN High
     TN V Boys
  Boys Varsity Tennis @ Lakeland High School,OPEN - NECC @ Lakeland      4:30PM
 
   WN Middle
     VB 6th Girls
  Girls 6th Volleyball @ Millersburg Ele.      4:30PM
 
   WN High
     SOC V Girls
  Girls Varsity Soccer vs Central Noble H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     FB FR Boys
  Boys Freshman Football @ Fairfield H.S.      5:30PM
 
   WN High
     VB FR Girls
  Cancelled - Girls Freshman Volleyball vs Fairfield High School      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     VB JV/V Girls
  Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Fairfield H.S.      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     SOC V Boys
  Boys Varsity Soccer @ Garrett H.S.      6:30PM
 

  Friday, September 26, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  BTAP Year 2 - Group 3      8:00AM-3:30PM
  Board Room
   WN High
     FB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Football vs Garrett H.S.      7:00PM
 

  Saturday, September 27, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     TN V Boys
  Boys Varsity Tennis @ Lakeland High School,OPEN - NECC @ Lakeland      9:00AM
 
   WN Middle
     CC 6/7/8 B/G
  Boys/Girls 6th, 7th, 8th Cross Country @ OPEN - Wabash Invitational      9:00AM
 
   WN High
     CC V B/G
  Boys/Girls Varsity Cross Country @ New Haven High School,OPEN - New Haven Invitational      9:00AM
 
   WN Middle
     VB 7/8 G
  Girls 7th / 8th Volleyball vs Angola Middle School,Bremen Elementary/Middle School,Central Noble Middle School ,East Noble Middle School,Fremont Middle School,Lakeland High School,NorthWood Middle School - WN Invitational      9:00AM
 
   WN High
     VB JV/V Girls
  Girls Varsity Volleyball @ South Bend Clay High School,OPEN - SB Clay Inv. (V)      9:00AM
 
   WN High
     SOC JV Boys
  Boys JV Soccer @ Goshen H.S.      10:00AM
 
   WN High
     SOC V Boys
  Boys Varsity Soccer @ Goshen H.S.      11:45AM
 

  Monday, September 29, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN Middle
     Special Event
  WNMS iParent Meeting @ 6:00 PM      
  West Noble Middle School
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  Theatre 33 Dress Rehearsal      3:30PM
  West Noble H.S. Blue Seats
   WN High
     TN V Boys
  Boys Varsity Tennis vs NorthWood H.S.      4:30PM
 
   WN Middle
     VB 6th Girls
  Girls 6th Volleyball vs Wawasee Middle School      4:30PM
 
   WN High
     VB FR Girls
  Cancelled - Girls Freshman Volleyball @ Lakeland High School,OPEN - Lakeland 4 Way Tourney      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     SOC V Girls
  Girls Varsity Soccer @ Bremen H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     FB JV Boys
  Boys JV Football @ Garrett H.S.      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     SOC JV Girls
  Girls JV Soccer @ Bremen H.S.      6:45PM
 

  Tuesday, September 30, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  Theatre 33 Dress Rehearsal      3:30PM
  West Noble H.S. Blue Seats
   WN High
     SOC V Boys
  Boys Varsity Soccer vs Westview H.S.      4:30PM
 
   WN Middle
     VB 6th Girls
  Girls 6th Volleyball vs Westview Ele.      4:30PM
 
   WN Middle
     VB 7/8 G
  Girls 7th / 8th Volleyball @ Wawasee Middle School      4:30PM
 
   WN Middle
     FB 7/8 Boys
  Boys 7th / 8th Football vs Garrett Middle School      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     VB FR Girls
  Cancelled - Girls Freshman Volleyball @ Eastside H.S.      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     VB JV/V Girls
  Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Eastside H.S.      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     SOC JV Boys
  Boys JV Soccer vs Westview H.S.      6:30PM
 

  Wednesday, October 01, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  Theatre 33 Dress Rehearsal      3:30PM
  West Noble H.S. Blue Seats
   WN High
     TN V Boys
  Boys Varsity Tennis @ East Noble HS,OPEN - Sectional      5:00PM
 

  Thursday, October 02, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  BTAP Year 2 Group 1      8:00AM-3:30PM
  Board Room
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  Theatre 33 Dress Rehearsal      3:30PM
  West Noble H.S. Blue Seats
   WN High
     SOC V Boys
  Boys Varsity Soccer vs Hamilton H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     TN V Boys
  Boys Varsity Tennis @ East Noble HS,OPEN - Sectional      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     VB 7/8 G
  Girls 7th / 8th Volleyball @ Prairie Heights Middle School      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     SOC V Girls
  Girls Varsity Soccer @ Goshen H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     FB FR Boys
  Cancelled - Boys Freshman Football vs Garrett H.S.      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     VB JV/V Girls
  Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Churubusco H.S.      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     SOC JV Girls
  Girls JV Soccer @ Goshen H.S.      6:45PM
 

  Friday, October 03, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN Middle
     Other Athletic Event
  Pressler-Weimer Wedding      
 
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  NE IN Curriculum Council Mtg      9:30AM-12:00PM
  Corporation Green Room
   WN High
     FB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Football @ Lakeland H.S.      7:00PM
 
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  Theatre 33 Fall Play      7:00PM
 

  Saturday, October 04, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN Middle
     Other Athletic Event
  Pressler-Weimer Wedding      
 
   WN Middle
     SOC MS Coed
  Tournament - - Westview Invite (Boys)      9:00AM
 
   WN High
     TN V Boys
  Boys Varsity Tennis @ East Noble HS,OPEN - Sectional      10:00AM
 
   WN Middle
     CC 6/7/8 B/G
  Boys/Girls 6th, 7th, 8th Cross Country @ Prairie Heights Middle School,OPEN - Jr. NECC @ Pr. Heights      10:00AM
  Pr. Heights M.S.
   WN High
     CC V B/G
  Boys/Girls Varsity Cross Country @ Prairie Heights High School,Angola High School,Central Noble High School,Churubusco High School,Eastside Jr/Sr HS,Fairfield High School,Fremont High School,Hamilton Jr/Sr. High School,Lakeland High School,Westview Jr/Sr HS - NECC at PH      10:00AM
 
   WN High
     SOC JV Girls
  Girls JV Soccer vs South Bend Washington      10:00AM
 
   WN High
     SOC V Girls
  Girls Varsity Soccer vs South Bend Washington      11:30AM
 
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  Theatre 33 Fall Play      7:00PM
 

  Sunday, October 05, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  Theatre 33 Fall Play      2:00PM
 

  Monday, October 06, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     SOC V Boys
  Boys Varsity Soccer @ OPEN - Sectional Week      
 
   WN High
     SOC V Girls
  Girls Varsity Soccer @ OPEN - Sectional Week      
 
   WN Primary
     Special Event
  Book Fair      8:00AM-8:30AM
  West Noble Primary
   WN Primary
     Field Trip
  Kerchers Orchard - Clore & Hanna      8:30AM-11:30AM
  Kerchers Orchard Goshen
   WN Primary
     Field Trip
  Kerchers Orchard - Trinklien/Deel      12:15PM-2:30PM
  Kerchers Orchard Goshen
   WN Primary
     Special Event
  Book Fair      4:00PM-8:00PM
  West Noble Primary
   WN Primary
     Special Event
  Parent/Teacher Conferences      4:00PM-8:00PM
  West Noble Primary
   WN Middle
     VB 6th Girls
  Girls 6th Volleyball @ Churubusco M.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     VB 7/8 G
  Girls 7th / 8th Volleyball @ Churubusco M.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     FB JV Boys
  Boys JV Football vs Lakeland H.S.      6:00PM
 

  Tuesday, October 07, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN Primary
     Special Event
  Book Fair      8:00AM-8:30AM
  West Noble Primary
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  BTAP Year 2 Group 2      8:00AM-3:30PM
  Board Room
   WN Primary
     Field Trip
  Kerchers Orchard - Sitts/Custer      12:15PM-2:30PM
  Kerchers Orchard Goshen
   WN Primary
     Special Event
  Book Fair      4:00PM-8:00PM
  West Noble Primary
   WN Primary
     Special Event
  Parent/Teacher Conferences      4:00PM-8:00PM
  West Noble Primary
   WN Middle
     VB 6th Girls
  Girls 6th Volleyball vs Garrett Middle School      4:45PM
 
   WN Middle
     FB 7/8 Boys
  Boys 7th / 8th Football @ Lakeland M.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     VB 7/8 G
  Girls 7th / 8th Volleyball vs Whitko Middle School      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     VB JV/V Girls
  Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Wawasee H.S.      5:30PM
 

  Wednesday, October 08, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN Primary
     Special Event
  Book Fair      8:00AM-8:30AM
  West Noble Primary
   WN Elem
     Special Event
  Picture Retakes      8:00AM-12:00PM
  WNE East Wing

  Thursday, October 09, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN Primary
     Special Event
  Book Fair      8:00AM-8:30AM
  West Noble Primary
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  WNE Instructional Strategies Group      8:00AM-3:30PM
  Board Room
   WN Primary
     Field Trip
  Kerchers Orchard - Bohde/Kiser      12:15PM-2:30PM
  Kerchers Orchard Goshen
   WN High
     FB FR Boys
  Boys Freshman Football @ Lakeland H.S.      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     VB FR Girls
  Cancelled - Girls Freshman Volleyball vs Prairie Heights H.S.      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     VB JV/V Girls
  Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Prairie Heights H.S.      6:00PM
 

  Friday, October 10, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN Primary
     Special Event
  Book Fair      8:00AM-8:30AM
  West Noble Primary
   WN Primary
     Field Trip
  Kerchers Orchard - Borger/Cole      12:15PM-2:30PM
  Kerchers Orchard Goshen
   WN High
     FB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Football vs Churubusco H.S.      7:00PM
 

  Saturday, October 11, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     CC V B/G
  Boys/Girls Varsity Cross Country vs OPEN - Sectional      
 
   WN High
     VB JV/V Girls
  Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Westview Jr/Sr HS,OPEN - Westview Inv. (JV)      8:30AM
 
   WN Middle
     VB 6th Girls
  Girls 6th Volleyball vs Central Noble Middle School ,Hamilton Jr/Sr. High School,Wawasee Middle School - WN A/B Tourney      9:00AM
 
   WN High
     VB JV/V Girls
  Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Whitko Community Schools,OPEN - Whitko Invitational(V)      9:00AM
 
   WN Middle
     SOC MS Coed
  Tournament - - Westview Invite (Girls)      9:00AM
  Westview Jr. High

  Monday, October 13, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN Middle
     VB 7/8 G
  Girls 7th / 8th Volleyball vs East Noble MS      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     FB JV Boys
  Boys JV Football @ Churubusco H.S.      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     VB JV/V Girls
  Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Garrett H.S.      6:00PM
 
   Central Office
     Board Meeting
  School Board Meeting      7:00PM-9:00PM
  Board Room

  Tuesday, October 14, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  Admin Council Mtg      9:00AM-12:00PM
  Corporation Green Room
   WN Middle
     FB 7/8 Boys
  Boys 7th / 8th Football vs Churubusco M.S.      5:00PM
 

  Wednesday, October 15, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  CTA Discussions      3:45PM-5:30PM
  Corporation Green Room
   WN Middle
     SOC MS Coed
  Tournament - - Jr. NECC - Girls @ WV      5:00PM
 

  Thursday, October 16, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN Middle
     VB 7/8 G
  Girls 7th / 8th Volleyball @ OPEN - Jr. NECC - BYE      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     SOC MS Coed
  Tournament - - Jr. NECC - Boys @ ES or HA      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     FB FR Boys
  Boys Freshman Football vs Churubusco H.S.      6:00PM
 

  Friday, October 17, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     FB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Football @ Prairie Heights H.S.      7:00PM
 

  Saturday, October 18, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN Middle
     VB 7/8 G
  Girls 7th / 8th Volleyball @ Lakeland High School,OPEN - Jr. NECC @ LL vs. FF      9:00AM
 
   WN High
     VB JV/V Girls
  Girls Varsity Volleyball @ OPEN - NECC Tourney      9:00AM
 
   WN Middle
     SOC MS Coed
  Tournament - - Jr. NECC Finals @ WV      9:00AM
  Westview Jr. High
   WN High
     CC V B/G
  Boys/Girls Varsity Cross Country vs OPEN - Regional      10:30AM
 
   WN Middle
     FB 7/8 Boys
  Boys 7th / 8th Football @ Fremont M.S.      1:00PM
 
   WN High
     FB JV Boys
  Boys JV Football vs Prairie Heights H.S.      1:00PM
 

  Monday, October 20, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     Special Event
  Parent/Teacher Conferences      4:00PM-8:00PM
  West Noble High School

  Tuesday, October 21, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     Special Event
  Parent/Teacher Conferences      4:00PM-8:00PM
  West Noble High School
   WN High
     VB JV/V Girls
  Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Fairfield High School,OPEN - Sectional at Fairfield      7:00PM
 

  Thursday, October 23, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN Middle
     FB 7/8 Boys
  Boys 7th / 8th Football @ Prairie Heights Middle School      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     VB JV/V Girls
  Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Fairfield High School,OPEN - Sectional at Fairfield      6:00PM
 

  Friday, October 24, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     FB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Football @ OPEN - Sectional      
 

  Saturday, October 25, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  3rd Annual Zombie Run      10:00AM
  Charger Trail
   WN High
     VB JV/V Girls
  Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Fairfield High School,OPEN - Sectional at Fairfield      11:00AM
 
   WN High
     CC V B/G
  Boys/Girls Varsity Cross Country @ New Haven High School,OPEN - Semi State at the Plex in Fort Wayne      1:00PM
 
   WN High
     VB JV/V Girls
  Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Fairfield High School,OPEN - Sectional at Fairfield      4:00PM
 

  Monday, October 27, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Board Meeting
  School Board Meeting      7:00PM-9:00PM
  Board Room

  Thursday, October 30, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN Middle
     Other Athletic Event
  Fall Athletic Awards      7:00PM
 

  Previous Select Date Today Next
 
Copyright 2014 DynaCal, LLC All Rights Reserved