West Noble School Corporation
5050 N US Highway 33
Ligonier, IN 46767-9606
Telephone: 260.894.3191
Telephone: 800.488.3191
Fax: 260.894.3260
Dr. Dennis VanDuyne, Superintendent
Candice Holbrook, Curriculum & Migrant Coordinator

   
West Noble School Corporation
West Noble School Corporation

West Noble School Corporation Web Site
Contacts | Login
 
  All WNSC Events
 
 
Previous     Today   Next
  Monday, April 27, 2015
Month View Full Screen Month View View Preferences     Export the events you're currently viewing 
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     GOLF V Boys
  Boys Varsity Golf @ Wawasee High School,Elkhart Memorial,Fairfield High School,Fairfield High School,Wawasee High School - @ Wawasee, Fairfield      4:30PM
  South Shore Golf Course
   WN High
     BB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Baseball vs Garrett Middle School,OPEN - NECC Tourney vs. Garrett      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     GOLF 6/7/8 B/G
  Boys/Girls 6th, 7th, 8th Golf @ Lakeland High School,Eastside Jr/Sr HS - Lakeland / Eastside      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     TR 6/7/8 B/G
  Boys/Girls 6th, 7th, 8th Track vs Central Noble Middle School ,Westview Jr/Sr HS - Central Noble / Westview      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     SB V Girls
  Girls Varsity Softball vs Garrett Middle School,OPEN - NECC Tourney vs. Garrett      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     TN V Girls
  Girls Varsity Tennis @ Angola H.S.      5:00PM
 

  Tuesday, April 28, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     SB V Girls
  Girls Varsity Softball @ OPEN - NECC Tourney Week      
 
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  BTAP Year 2 Round Tables      8:00AM-3:30PM
  Board Room
   WN High
     TR JV/V B/G
  Boys/Girls Varsity Track vs Fairfield High School      4:45PM
 
   WN Middle
     GOLF 6/7/8 B/G
  Boys/Girls 6th, 7th, 8th Golf vs Angola M.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     TN V Girls
  Cancelled - Girls Varsity Tennis vs Howe Military      5:00PM
 

  Thursday, April 30, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  Book Study      6:30AM-7:30AM
  Corporation Green Room
   WN High
     TN V Girls
  Girls Varsity Tennis vs Prairie Heights H.S.      4:30PM
 
   WN High
     GOLF V Boys
  Boys Varsity Golf @ Hamilton Jr/Sr. High School,Angola High School - Angola, at Hamilton      4:45PM
  Hamilton H.S.
   WN High
     BB JV Boys
  Boys JV Baseball @ Whitko H.S.      5:00PM
 

  Friday, May 01, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  NE IN Curriculum Council Mtg      9:30AM-12:00PM
  Corporation Green Room
   WN Middle
     GOLF 6/7/8 B/G
  Boys/Girls 6th, 7th, 8th Golf - Westview / Fairfield      4:30PM
 
   WN Middle
     TR 6/7/8 B/G
  Boys/Girls 6th, 7th, 8th Track @ Westview Jr/Sr HS,OPEN - Warrior Invitational @ Westview      5:00PM
 

  Saturday, May 02, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     TN V Girls
  Girls Varsity Tennis @ Concord High School,OPEN - Concord Invitational(V)      9:00AM
 

  Monday, May 04, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  AP Testing      8:00AM-12:30PM
  Corporation Green Room
   WN Middle
     GOLF 6/7/8 B/G
  Boys/Girls 6th, 7th, 8th Golf vs Northwood M.S.      4:30PM
 
   WN High
     TN V Girls
  Girls Varsity Tennis @ Wawasee H.S.      4:30PM
 
   WN Middle
     TR 6/7/8 B/G
  Boys/Girls 6th, 7th, 8th Track @ Fairfield Jr. High      4:45PM
 
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  High Ability Parent Group Meeting.      6:00PM-7:30PM
  Corporation Green Room
   WN High
     BB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Baseball vs East Noble H.S.      7:00PM
  Parkview Field

  Tuesday, May 05, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  AP Testing      8:00AM-12:30PM
  Corporation Green Room
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  BTAP year 1      8:00AM-3:30PM
  Board Room
   WN Middle
     GOLF 6/7/8 B/G
  Boys/Girls 6th, 7th, 8th Golf vs East Noble MS      4:30PM
 
   WN High
     TR JV/V B/G
  Boys/Girls Varsity Track @ Lakeland H.S.      4:45PM
 
   WN High
     BB JV Boys
  Boys JV Baseball vs Lakeland H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     BB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Baseball @ Lakeland H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     SB JV Girls
  Girls JV Softball vs Lakeland H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     SB V Girls
  Girls Varsity Softball @ Lakeland H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN Elem
     Special Event
  Fourth grade Music and Art Program - rescheduled to May 12, 2015      7:00PM
  WNE Gym

  Wednesday, May 06, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  AP Testing      8:00AM-12:30PM
  Corporation Green Room
   WN High
     BB JV Boys
  Boys JV Baseball @ Westview H.S.      4:45PM
 

  Thursday, May 07, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  Book Study      6:30AM-7:30AM
  Corporation Green Room
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  BTAP year 1      8:00AM-3:30PM
  Board Room
   WN High
     TN V Girls
  Girls Varsity Tennis vs Churubusco H.S.      4:30PM
 
   WN High
     GOLF V Boys
  Boys Varsity Golf vs Fremont H.S.      4:45PM
  Maxwelton G.C.
   WN High
     BB JV Boys
  Boys JV Baseball @ Angola H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     BB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Baseball vs Angola H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     GOLF 6/7/8 B/G
  Boys/Girls 6th, 7th, 8th Golf vs Manchester Junior High School,Whitko Middle School - @ Whitko / Manchester      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     TR 6/7/8 B/G
  Boys/Girls 6th, 7th, 8th Track vs Prairie Heights Middle School      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     SB JV Girls
  Girls JV Softball @ Angola H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     SB V Girls
  Girls Varsity Softball vs Angola H.S.      5:00PM
 

  Friday, May 08, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  BTAP Year 1 - Group C      8:00AM-3:30PM
  Board Room
   WN Elem
     Special Event
  Carrers on Wheels-4th grade      8:00AM-12:00PM
  WN Elementary School
   WN High
     BB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Baseball vs Bethany Christian H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     SB JV Girls
  Girls JV Softball vs Columbia City H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     Other Athletic Event
  Choir Festival @ WNHS      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  Arts Fest- Mrs. Wilkinson      7:00PM
  WNHS Main Gym

  Saturday, May 09, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  West Noble High School Prom      
 
   WN Middle
     Other Athletic Event
  HS Grand March      3:00PM
  Charger Hall

  Monday, May 11, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     Special Event
  Senior Awards      
  WN High School
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  BTAP Year 1 - Group D      8:00AM-3:30PM
  Board Room
   WN High
     GOLF V Boys
  Boys Varsity Golf vs Manchester H.S.      4:30PM
  Maxwelton G.C.
   WN Middle
     GOLF 6/7/8 B/G
  Boys/Girls 6th, 7th, 8th Golf @ Hamilton Jr/Sr. High School,Central Noble Middle School - Hamilton / Central Noble      4:45PM
 
   WN Middle
     TR 6/7/8 B/G
  Boys/Girls 6th, 7th, 8th Track @ Churubusco Middle School,Eastside Jr/Sr HS - Churubusco / Eastside      5:00PM
 

  Tuesday, May 12, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  BTAP Year 1      8:00AM-3:30PM
  Board Room
   WN Elem
     Field Trip
  Knipper      8:15AM-2:30PM
  Merry Lea Enviromental Center
   WN High
     TN V Girls
  Girls Varsity Tennis vs Central Noble H.S.      4:30PM
 
   WN High
     TR JV/V B/G
  Boys/Girls Varsity Track @ Fairfield High School,OPEN - NECC Meet Trials at Angola      4:45PM
 
   WN High
     BB JV Boys
  Boys JV Baseball vs Central Noble H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     BB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Baseball @ Central Noble H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     SB JV Girls
  Girls JV Softball vs Central Noble H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     SB V Girls
  Girls Varsity Softball @ Central Noble H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN Primary
     Music Event
  Kindergarten Blue Team Music/Art Program      6:30PM-7:30PM
  West Noble Primary
   WN Elem
     Special Event
  Fourth grade Music and Art Program      7:15PM
  WNE Gym

  Wednesday, May 13, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  BTAP Year 1      8:00AM-3:30PM
  Board Room
   WN High
     Music Event
  Spring Band & Orchestra Concert      7:00PM
 

  Thursday, May 14, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  Book Study      6:30AM-7:30AM
  Corporation Green Room
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  Roundtables      12:00PM-3:30PM
  Board Room
   WN High
     TN V Girls
  Girls Varsity Tennis @ Lakeland High School,OPEN - NECC Tourney at LL      4:30PM
  Lakeland H.S.
   WN High
     BB JV Boys
  Boys JV Baseball vs Eastside H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     BB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Baseball @ Eastside H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     GOLF 6/7/8 B/G
  Boys/Girls 6th, 7th, 8th Golf @ Prairie Heights Middle School      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     SB JV Girls
  Girls JV Softball vs Eastside H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     SB V Girls
  Girls Varsity Softball @ Eastside H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN Primary
     Music Event
  Kindergarten Red Team Music/Art Program      6:30PM-7:30PM
  West Noble Primary

  Friday, May 15, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     TR JV/V B/G
  Boys/Girls Varsity Track @ Fairfield High School,OPEN - NECC Meet Trials at Angola      4:45PM
 
   WN Middle
     GOLF 6/7/8 B/G
  Boys/Girls 6th, 7th, 8th Golf @ Angola Middle School,Central Noble Middle School ,Oak Farm Montessori - ANG / CN / OAK FARM      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     SB V Girls
  Girls Varsity Softball vs East Noble H.S.      5:00PM
 

  Saturday, May 16, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     Special Event
  Relay 4 Life      
  WN Football Field
   WN High
     SB JV Girls
  Girls JV Softball @ Lakeland High School,OPEN - Lakeland Tourney      9:00AM
  Lakeland H.S.
   WN High
     TN V Girls
  Girls Varsity Tennis @ Lakeland High School,OPEN - NECC Tourney at LL      9:00AM
  Lakeland H.S.
   WN High
     BB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Baseball vs Wawasee H.S.      10:00AM
 
   WN Middle
     TR 6/7/8 B/G
  Boys/Girls 6th, 7th, 8th Track @ Westview Jr/Sr HS,OPEN - Jr. NECC @ Westview      10:00AM
 
   WN High
     SB V Girls
  Girls Varsity Softball vs Concord High School,OPEN - Concord (DH)      10:00AM
 
   WN High
     BB JV Boys
  Boys JV Baseball vs Wawasee H.S.      12:00PM
 
   WN High
     GOLF V Boys
  Boys Varsity Golf @ Angola High School,OPEN - Angola Invitational(V)      12:30PM
  Glendarin Hills Golf Club

  Sunday, May 17, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     Special Event
  Relay 4 Life      
  WN Football Field

  Monday, May 18, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     BB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Baseball @ Whitko H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     GOLF 6/7/8 B/G
  Boys/Girls 6th, 7th, 8th Golf vs OPEN - Jr. NECC @ Wawasee Golf Course      5:00PM
 
   WN Primary
     Music Event
  First Grade Blue Team Music/Art Program      6:30PM-7:30PM
  West Noble Primary

  Tuesday, May 19, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  Admin Council Mtg      9:00AM-12:00PM
  Corporation Green Room
   WN High
     BB JV Boys
  Boys JV Baseball @ Fremont H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     BB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Baseball vs Fremont H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     GOLF V Boys
  Boys Varsity Golf @ Fairfield High School,Garrett Middle School,Bremen High School,Fairfield High School - at Fairfield, Garrett      5:00PM
  Timber Ridge Golf Course
   WN Middle
     GOLF 6/7/8 B/G
  Boys/Girls 6th, 7th, 8th Golf vs OPEN - Jr. NECC Girls Golf Invitational      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     TR JV/V B/G
  Boys/Girls Varsity Track @ Angola High School,OPEN - Sectional (G) @ Angola      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     SB JV Girls
  Girls JV Softball @ Fremont H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     SB V Girls
  Girls Varsity Softball vs Fremont H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN Primary
     Music Event
  First Grade Red Team Music/Art Program      6:30PM-7:30PM
  West Noble Primary

  Wednesday, May 20, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  Wellness Summit for IDOE and Indiana Department of Health      8:00AM-3:30PM
  Board Room
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  Wellness Summit for IDOE and Indiana Department of Health      8:00AM-3:30PM
  Corporation Green Room
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  WNSC Wellness Committee Meeting      3:00PM-4:00PM
  Board Room
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  CTA Discussions      3:45PM-5:30PM
  Corporation Green Room
   WN High
     TN V Girls
  Girls Varsity Tennis @ East Noble HS,OPEN - Sectional @ East Noble      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  Athletic Physcials at WN High School      5:15PM
 

  Thursday, May 21, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   New DAWN
     New DAWN Afterschool
  Last Day Of New DAWN      
 
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  Book Study      6:30AM-7:30AM
  Corporation Green Room
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  Roundtables      8:00AM-3:30PM
  Board Room
   WN High
     BB JV Boys
  Boys JV Baseball vs Fairfield High School      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     BB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Baseball @ Fairfield High School      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     TR JV/V B/G
  Boys/Girls Varsity Track @ East Noble HS,OPEN - Sectional (B) at East Noble      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     SB JV Girls
  Girls JV Softball vs Fairfield High School      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     SB V Girls
  Girls Varsity Softball @ Fairfield High School      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     TN V Girls
  Girls Varsity Tennis @ East Noble HS,OPEN - Sectional @ East Noble      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     Music Event
  Orchestra Concert      7:00PM-8:00PM
  Charger Hall

  Friday, May 22, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  Roundtables      8:00AM-3:30PM
  Board Room
   WN High
     BB JV Boys
  Boys JV Baseball @ Columbia City H.S.      5:00PM
 

  Saturday, May 23, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     BB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Baseball @ South Bend Clay High School,OPEN - South Bend Clay Tourney(V)      
 
   WN High
     GOLF V Boys
  Boys Varsity Golf @ OPEN - NECC @ Noble Hawk      9:00AM
  Noble Hawk G.C.

  Monday, May 25, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     SB V Girls
  Girls Varsity Softball @ OPEN,Lakeland High School - Softball Sectional Week at LL      
 
   WN School Corp
     Calendar
  Memorial Day - No School      
 

  Tuesday, May 26, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  High Ability BBPC Meeting      3:30PM-4:30PM
  Corporation Green Room
   WN High
     GOLF V Boys
  Boys Varsity Golf @ Clinton Christian School      4:30PM
  Meadow Valley GC
   WN High
     TR JV/V B/G
  Boys/Girls Varsity Track @ Warsaw Community High School,OPEN - Girls Track Regional @ Warsaw      6:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     Other Athletic Event
  Spring Athletic Awards      7:00PM
 

  Wednesday, May 27, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     BB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Baseball @ OPEN,NorthWood HS - Sectional Begins at NW      
 

  Thursday, May 28, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  Book Study      6:30AM-7:30AM
  Corporation Green Room
   WN High
     GOLF V Boys
  Boys Varsity Golf vs Whitko H.S.      4:30PM
  Maxwelton G.C.
   WN High
     TR JV/V B/G
  Boys/Girls Varsity Track @ Marion High School,OPEN - Boys Track Regional @ IWU      6:00PM
 

  Monday, June 01, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN School Corp
     Calendar
  Make-up Day #4 - school cancelled January 21, 2015      
 
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  AIDS Advisory Council      6:00PM-7:00PM
  Corporation Green Room

  Tuesday, June 02, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  Elementary Track and Field Day- 2nd-4th Grade      
  WN Football Field
   WN School Corp
     Calendar
  Make-up Day #5 - school cancelled January 29, 2015      
 
   WN Primary
     Field Trip
  Clore/Custer/Deel/Sitts/Hanna      8:30AM-2:30PM
  Fort Wayne Zoo
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  High School Spring Athletic Awards Program      7:00PM
  West Noble H.S. Blue Seats

  Wednesday, June 03, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN School Corp
     Calendar
  Make-up Day #6 - school cancelled February 2, 2015      
 

  Thursday, June 04, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN School Corp
     Calendar
  Make-up Day #7 - school cancelled February 5, 2015      
 

  Previous Select Date Today Next
 
Copyright 2015 DynaCal, LLC All Rights Reserved