West Noble School Corporation
5050 N US Highway 33
Ligonier, IN 46767-9606
Telephone: 260.894.3191
Telephone: 800.488.3191
Fax: 260.894.3260
Dr. Dennis VanDuyne, Superintendent
Candice Holbrook, Curriculum & Migrant Coordinator

   
West Noble School Corporation
West Noble School Corporation

West Noble School Corporation Web Site
Contacts | Login
 
  All WNSC Events
 
 
Previous     Today   Next
  Saturday, September 05, 2015
Month View Full Screen Month View View Preferences     Export the events you're currently viewing 
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     CC V B/G
  Boys/Girls Varsity Cross Country @ Marion High School,OPEN - Marion XC Invitational @ Indiana Wesleyan      8:35AM
 
   WN High
     TN V Boys
  Boys Varsity Tennis vs Bluffton HS,Bremen High School,Huntington North High School,Lakeland High School,Manchester High School,The Howe School - West Noble Invitational(V)      9:00AM
 
   WN High
     SOC JV Boys
  Cancelled - Boys JV Soccer @ Angola High School,OPEN - Angola JV Invitational      10:00AM
 
   WN High
     FB JV Boys
  Boys JV Football vs Eastside H.S.      11:00AM
 
   WN Middle
     CC 6/7/8 B/G
  Boys/Girls 6th, 7th, 8th Cross Country @ OPEN,OPEN - Marion Invitational      12:00PM
 
   WN High
     SOC JV Boys
  Boys JV Soccer @ Bethany Christian H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     SOC V Boys
  Boys Varsity Soccer @ Bethany Christian H.S.      6:30PM
 

  Monday, September 07, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN School Corp
     Calendar
  Labor Day - no school      
 
   WN High
     Field Trip
  Mr. Pawlicki / Marshmellow Festival Parade      
  West Noble Primary

  Tuesday, September 08, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     Field Trip
  Mrs. Risedorph / Student Council      7:00AM-1:00PM
  Valparaisa, IN
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  Title III Professional Development Committee Meeting      3:30PM-4:30PM
  Corporation Green Room
   WN High
     TN V Boys
  Boys Varsity Tennis vs Churubusco H.S.      4:30PM
 
   WN Middle
     FB 7/8 Boys
  Boys 7th / 8th Football vs Eastside Jr. High      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     SOC V Boys
  Boys Varsity Soccer vs Central Noble H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     CC 6/7/8 B/G
  Boys/Girls 6th, 7th, 8th Cross Country vs Central Noble Middle School ,Fairfield Junior High School - Central Noble / Fairfield      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     VB 6th Girls
  Girls 6th Volleyball vs Churubusco M.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     VB 7/8 G
  Girls 7th / 8th Volleyball vs Churubusco M.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     VB FR Girls
  Girls Freshman Volleyball @ Wawasee High School,East Noble HS - at Wawasee, East Noble      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     GOLF V Girls
  Girls Varsity Golf @ Goshen High School,Concord High School - at Goshen, Concord      5:00PM
  Maplecrest G.C.
   WN High
     SOC V Girls
  Girls Varsity Soccer vs Garrett H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     VB JV/V Girls
  Girls JV Volleyball vs Lakeland H.S.      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     VB JV/V Girls
  Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Lakeland H.S.      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     SOC JV Girls
  Girls JV Soccer vs Garrett H.S.      6:45PM
 

  Wednesday, September 09, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  BTAP Year 2, group C      8:00AM-3:30PM
  Board Room
   WN Elem
     Special Event
  Fall pictures      8:00AM-3:00PM
  WNE Gym
   WN Elem
     Special Event
  Picture Day-see details      8:00AM-2:30PM
  WNE Gym
   WN Primary
     Special Event
  Fundraiser Kick-Off      9:00AM-10:30AM
  West Noble Primary
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  1:World Discussion Meeting      1:00PM-2:00PM
  Corporation Green Room
   WN Middle
     Other Athletic Event
  Fall Athletic Team/Ind. Pictures      3:30PM
 

  Thursday, September 10, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  Book Study      6:30AM-7:30AM
  Corporation Green Room
   WN Elem
     Special Event
  Fall Pictures      8:00AM-3:00PM
  WNE Gym
   WN Elem
     Special Event
  Picture Day-see event detail      8:00AM-2:30PM
  WNE Gym
   WN Primary
     Special Event
  Student Picture Day      8:30AM-12:00PM
  West Noble Primary
   WN High
     TN V Boys
  Boys Varsity Tennis @ Angola H.S.      4:45PM
 
   WN Middle
     VB 6th Girls
  Girls 6th Volleyball vs Hamilton Jr. High      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     SOC V Girls
  Girls Varsity Soccer @ Elkhart Christian Academy      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     FB FR Boys
  Cancelled - Boys Freshman Football @ Eastside H.S.      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     VB JV/V Girls
  Girls JV Volleyball @ Garrett H.S.      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     VB JV/V Girls
  Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Garrett H.S.      6:00PM
 

  Friday, September 11, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN Middle
     Field Trip
  Stone's Trace Living History Day - 8th Grade      12:00PM-2:30PM
  Stones Trace
   WN High
     FB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Football vs Angola H.S.      7:00PM
 

  Saturday, September 12, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     GOLF V Girls
  Girls Varsity Golf @ Fremont High School,OPEN - Fremont Invitational      
  Zollner G.C.
   WN High
     VB JV/V Girls
  Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Concord High School,OPEN - Concord Invitational(V)      8:30AM
 
   WN Middle
     CC 6/7/8 B/G
  Boys/Girls 6th, 7th, 8th Cross Country @ Indian Springs Middle School ,OPEN - Indian Springs Invitational      9:00AM
 
   WN Middle
     VB 7/8 G
  Girls 7th / 8th Volleyball @ Lakeview Middle School - Lakeview Tourney      9:00AM
 
   WN High
     SOC JV Boys
  Boys JV Soccer vs East Noble H.S.      10:00AM
 
   WN High
     CC V B/G
  Boys/Girls Varsity Cross Country @ Tippecanoe Valley High School,OPEN - Tippecanoe Valley Invitational      10:00AM
 
   WN High
     VB FR Girls
  Girls Freshman Volleyball @ Warsaw Community High School,OPEN - Warsaw 9th Grade Tourney      10:00AM
 
   WN High
     SOC V Boys
  Boys Varsity Soccer vs East Noble H.S.      11:30AM
 

  Monday, September 14, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     SOC JV Boys
  Boys JV Soccer vs Lakeland H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     SOC V Girls
  Girls Varsity Soccer @ Lakewood Park Christian School      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     FB JV Boys
  Boys JV Football @ Angola H.S.      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     VB JV/V Girls
  Girls JV Volleyball vs Howe Military      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     VB JV/V Girls
  Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Hamilton H.S.      7:00PM
 

  Tuesday, September 15, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     TN V Boys
  Boys Varsity Tennis @ Fairfield High School      4:30PM
 
   WN Middle
     FB 7/8 Boys
  Boys 7th / 8th Football @ Angola M.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     SOC V Boys
  Boys Varsity Soccer vs Angola High School,OPEN - NECC Tourney vs. Angola      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     CC 6/7/8 B/G
  Boys/Girls 6th, 7th, 8th Cross Country @ Westview Jr/Sr HS,Lakeland High School,Prairie Heights Middle School - Westview / Lakeland / Pr. Heights      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     VB 6th Girls
  Girls 6th Volleyball @ Benton Ele.      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     VB 7/8 G
  Girls 7th / 8th Volleyball @ Garrett Middle School      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     SOC V Girls
  Girls Varsity Soccer @ Lakeland High School,OPEN - NECC Tourney at Lakeland      5:00PM
 

  Wednesday, September 16, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  6th-8th grade ELA in-service      8:00AM-3:30PM
  Corporation Green Room
   WN Primary
     Field Trip
  Borger/Cole / Kindergarten      12:15PM-2:30PM
  Kerchers Orchard Goshen
   WN High
     SOC V Boys
  Boys Varsity Soccer vs OPEN - NECC Tourney- TBA      5:00PM
 

  Thursday, September 17, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  Book Study      6:30AM-7:30AM
  Corporation Green Room
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  5th grade ELA in-service      8:00AM-3:30PM
  Corporation Green Room
   WN Primary
     Field Trip
  Bohde/Trinklein / Kindergarten      12:15PM-2:30PM
  Kerchers Orchard Goshen
   WN Primary
     Special Event
American Red Cross Blood Drive      2:30PM-7:30PM
  West Noble Primary
   WN High
     TN V Boys
  Boys Varsity Tennis vs Jimtown H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     VB 6th Girls
  Girls 6th Volleyball @ Whitko Middle School      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     VB 7/8 G
  Girls 7th / 8th Volleyball @ Lakeland M.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     SOC V Girls
  Girls Varsity Soccer vs OPEN - NECC Tourney      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     FB FR Boys
  Cancelled - Boys Freshman Football vs Angola H.S.      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     VB JV/V Girls
  Girls JV Volleyball @ Central Noble H.S.      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     VB JV/V Girls
  Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Central Noble H.S.      6:00PM
 

  Friday, September 18, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  4th grade in-service in the morning, 3rd grade in-service in the afternoon      8:00AM-3:30PM
  Corporation Green Room
   WN High
     SOC V Boys
  Boys Varsity Soccer @ Westview Jr/Sr HS,OPEN - NECC Boys Soccer at Westview      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     FB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Football @ Fairfield High School      7:00PM
 

  Saturday, September 19, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     SOC JV Boys
  Boys JV Soccer @ Carroll High School-Fort Wayne,OPEN - Carroll JV Invitational      
 
   WN High
     GOLF V Girls
  Girls Varsity Golf @ OPEN - Sectional      
 
   WN Middle
     CC 6/7/8 B/G
  Boys/Girls 6th, 7th, 8th Cross Country vs Angola Middle School,Bethany Christian High School,Blackhawk Christian School,Carroll Middle School,Central Noble Middle School ,Churubusco Middle School,DeKalb Middle School,East Noble Middle School,Eastside Jr/Sr HS,Edgewood Middle School,Elkhart Christian Academy,Fairfield J      9:30AM
 
   WN High
     CC V B/G
  Boys/Girls Varsity Cross Country vs Bethany Christian High School,Bishop Dwenger High School,Bishop Luers High School,Blackhawk Christian School,Central Noble High School,Churubusco High School,Columbia City High School,Dekalb High School,Eastside Jr/Sr HS,Elkhart Christian Academy,Fairfield High School,Fremont High Sc      9:30AM
  West Noble H.S.
   WN High
     SOC V Girls
  Girls Varsity Soccer @ OPEN - NECC Tourney      3:00PM
 
   WN High
     SOC V Boys
  Boys Varsity Soccer @ OPEN,OPEN - NECC Tourney      5:00PM
 

  Monday, September 21, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  Special Education Non-public Meeting      2:00PM-3:00PM
  Corporation Green Room
   WN High
     TN V Boys
  Boys Varsity Tennis @ Whitko H.S.      4:30PM
 
   WN Middle
     VB 6th Girls
  Girls 6th Volleyball @ New Paris Ele.      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     VB 7/8 G
  Girls 7th / 8th Volleyball @ Central Noble Middle School      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     SOC JV Girls
  Girls JV Soccer @ Lakeland H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     FB JV Boys
  Boys JV Football vs Fairfield High School      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     SOC V Girls
  Girls Varsity Soccer @ Lakeland H.S.      6:30PM
 

  Tuesday, September 22, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN Middle
     FB 7/8 Boys
  Boys 7th / 8th Football @ Fairfield Jr. High      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     SOC V Boys
  Boys Varsity Soccer vs Prairie Heights H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     TN V Boys
  Boys Varsity Tennis vs Prairie Heights H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     CC 6/7/8 B/G
  Boys/Girls 6th, 7th, 8th Cross Country vs Angola Middle School,Garrett Middle School - Garrett / Angola      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     VB 6th Girls
  Girls 6th Volleyball vs Central Noble Middle School      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     VB 7/8 G
  Girls 7th / 8th Volleyball vs Fairfield Jr. High      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     VB JV/V Girls
  Girls JV Volleyball vs Blackhawk Christian H.S.      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     VB JV/V Girls
  Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Blackhawk Christian H.S.      6:00PM
 

  Wednesday, September 23, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN Primary
     Field Trip
  Sitts/Hanna / Kindergarten      12:15PM-2:30PM
  Kerchers Orchard Goshen

  Thursday, September 24, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN Middle
     Special Event
  Picture Retakes      
 
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  Book Study      6:30AM-7:30AM
  Corporation Green Room
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  BTAP Year 2, group B      8:00AM-3:30PM
  Board Room
   WN Primary
     Field Trip
  Custer/Pfenning / Kindergarten      12:15PM-2:00PM
  Kerchers Orchard Goshen
   WN High
     TN V Boys
  Boys Varsity Tennis @ Lakeland High School,OPEN - NECC @ Lakeland      4:30PM
 
   WN High
     SOC V Boys
  Boys Varsity Soccer vs Garrett H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     VB 6th Girls
  Girls 6th Volleyball vs Millersburg Ele.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     SOC V Girls
  Girls Varsity Soccer @ Central Noble H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     FB FR Boys
  Cancelled - Boys Freshman Football vs Fairfield High School      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     VB JV/V Girls
  Girls JV Volleyball @ Fairfield High School      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     VB JV/V Girls
  Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Fairfield High School      6:00PM
 

  Friday, September 25, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  Regional High Ability Meeting      9:00AM-12:00PM
  Corporation Green Room
   WN High
     FB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Football @ Garrett H.S.      7:00PM
 

  Saturday, September 26, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  MS Girls Soccer Invitational      
  WN Soccer Field
   WN High
     TN V Boys
  Boys Varsity Tennis @ Lakeland High School,OPEN - NECC @ Lakeland      9:00AM
 
   WN Middle
     CC 6/7/8 B/G
  Boys/Girls 6th, 7th, 8th Cross Country @ OPEN - Wabash Invitational      9:00AM
 
   WN High
     CC V B/G
  Boys/Girls Varsity Cross Country @ New Haven High School,OPEN - New Haven Inv.      9:00AM
 
   WN Middle
     VB 7/8 G
  Girls 7th / 8th Volleyball vs Bremen Elementary/Middle School,Central Noble Middle School ,East Noble Middle School,Fremont Middle School,Lakeland High School,New Haven Middle School,NorthWood Middle School - WN Invitational      9:00AM
 
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  MS Lady Charger Classic Volleyball Tourney      9:00AM
  WNHS Main and Auxiliary Gym

  Monday, September 28, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  Homecoming Week at WNHS      
 
   WN High
     TN V Boys
  Boys Varsity Tennis @ NorthWood H.S.      4:30PM
 
   WN Middle
     CC 6/7/8 B/G
  Boys/Girls 6th, 7th, 8th Cross Country @ Fremont Middle School,Churubusco Middle School - Fremont / Churubusco      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     VB 6th Girls
  Girls 6th Volleyball @ Wawasee Middle School      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     FB JV Boys
  Boys JV Football vs Garrett H.S.      6:00PM
 

  Tuesday, September 29, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN Middle
     FB 7/8 Boys
  Boys 7th / 8th Football @ Garrett Middle School      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     VB 6th Girls
  Girls 6th Volleyball @ Westview Jr/Sr HS      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     VB 7/8 G
  Girls 7th / 8th Volleyball vs Wawasee Middle School      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     SOC V Girls
  Girls Varsity Soccer vs LaVille Jr/Sr High School      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     SOC V Boys
  Boys Varsity Soccer @ Hamilton H.S.      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     VB JV/V Girls
  Girls JV Volleyball vs Eastside H.S.      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     VB JV/V Girls
  Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Eastside H.S.      6:00PM
 

  Wednesday, September 30, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     TN V Boys
  Boys Varsity Tennis @ East Noble HS,OPEN - Sectional      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     CC 6/7/8 B/G
  Boys/Girls 6th, 7th, 8th Cross Country vs Angola Middle School,Central Noble Middle School ,Churubusco Middle School,Eastside Jr/Sr HS,Fairfield Junior High School,Fremont Middle School,Garrett Middle School,Hamilton Jr/Sr. High School,Lakeland High School,Prairie Heights Middle School,Westview Jr/Sr HS - JR. NECC      5:30PM
 
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  Homecoming Talent Show      7:00PM
  West Noble H.S. Blue Seats

  Thursday, October 01, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  Book Study      6:30AM-7:30AM
  Corporation Green Room
   WN High
     SOC JV Boys
  Boys JV Soccer @ Westview H.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     TN V Boys
  Boys Varsity Tennis @ East Noble HS,OPEN - Sectional      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     VB 7/8 G
  Girls 7th / 8th Volleyball vs Prairie Heights Middle School      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     SOC V Girls
  Girls Varsity Soccer vs Goshen H.S.      5:30PM
 
   WN High
     FB FR Boys
  Cancelled - Boys Freshman Football @ Garrett H.S.      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     VB JV/V Girls
  Girls JV Volleyball @ Churubusco H.S.      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     VB JV/V Girls
  Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Churubusco H.S.      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     SOC V Boys
  Boys Varsity Soccer @ Westview H.S.      6:30PM
 

  Friday, October 02, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  Curriculum Council      9:00AM-12:00PM
  Corporation Green Room
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  Theatre33 Homecoming Pizza Buffet @ WNHS      4:30PM
  West Noble H.S.
   WN Middle
     Music Event
  8th Grade Band Homecoming Performance      7:00PM
  West Noble H.S.
   WN High
     FB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Football vs Lakeland H.S.      7:00PM
 

  Saturday, October 03, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     TN V Boys
  Boys Varsity Tennis @ East Noble HS,OPEN - Sectional      
 
   WN High
     Special Event
  Semi Formal Dance      
  WN High School
   WN Middle
     VB 7/8 G
  Girls 7th / 8th Volleyball vs Fairfield Junior High School,Fremont Middle School,Hamilton Jr/Sr. High School - Jr. NECC Volley-Out      9:00AM
 
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  MS Volleyball Tourney      9:00AM
  WNHS Auxiliary Gym
   WN High
     CC V B/G
  Boys/Girls Varsity Cross Country vs Angola High School,Central Noble High School,Churubusco High School,Eastside Jr/Sr HS,Fairfield High School,Fremont High School,Hamilton Jr/Sr. High School,Lakeland High School,Prairie Heights High School,Westview Jr/Sr HS - NECC at WN      10:00AM
 
   WN High
     SOC JV Girls
  Girls JV Soccer @ South Bend Washington      10:00AM
 
   WN Middle
     CC 6/7/8 B/G
  Boys/Girls 6th, 7th, 8th Cross Country @ OPEN,OPEN - Indiana State MS Cross Country Championships      11:00AM
 
   WN High
     SOC V Girls
  Girls Varsity Soccer @ South Bend Washington      11:30AM
 

  Monday, October 05, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     SOC V Boys
  Boys Varsity Soccer @ East Noble HS,OPEN - Sectional Week at East Noble      
 
   WN High
     SOC V Girls
  Girls Varsity Soccer @ Angola High School,OPEN - Sectional Week at Angola      
 
   WN Primary
     Special Event
  Parent/Teacher Conferences K & 1      
  West Noble Primary
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  3rd grade in-service in the morning, 4th grade in-service in the afternoon      8:00AM-3:30PM
  Corporation Green Room
   WN Primary
     Special Event
  Book Fair      8:00AM-8:30AM
  West Noble Primary
   WN Middle
     VB 6th Girls
  Girls 6th Volleyball vs Lakeland M.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     FB JV Boys
  Boys JV Football @ Lakeland H.S.      6:00PM
 

  Tuesday, October 06, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN Primary
     Special Event
  Parent/Teacher Conferences K & 1      
  West Noble Primary
   WN Primary
     Special Event
  Book Fair      8:00AM-8:30AM
  West Noble Primary
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  BTAP Year 1      8:00AM-3:30PM
  Board Room
   WN Middle
     FB 7/8 Boys
  Boys 7th / 8th Football vs Lakeland M.S.      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     VB 6th Girls
  Girls 6th Volleyball @ Garrett Middle School      5:00PM
 
   WN Middle
     VB 7/8 G
  Girls 7th / 8th Volleyball @ Whitko Middle School      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     VB JV/V Girls
  Girls JV Volleyball vs Wawasee H.S.      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     VB JV/V Girls
  Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Wawasee H.S.      6:00PM
 

  Wednesday, October 07, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN Primary
     Special Event
  Parent/Teacher Conferences K & 1      
  West Noble Primary
   WN Primary
     Special Event
  Book Fair      8:00AM-8:30AM
  West Noble Primary
   WN Elem
     Special Event
  Fall picture retakes      8:00AM-12:00PM
  WNE Gym

  Thursday, October 08, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Central Office
     Special Meeting
  Book Study      6:30AM-7:30AM
  Corporation Green Room
   WN Primary
     Special Event
  Book Fair      8:00AM-8:30AM
  West Noble Primary
   WN Middle
     VB 7/8 G
  Girls 7th / 8th Volleyball @ Westview (8 A/B)      4:30PM
 
   WN Middle
     VB 7/8 G
  Girls 7th / 8th Volleyball vs Westview (7 A/B)      4:30PM
 
   WN Middle
     VB 6th Girls
  Girls 6th Volleyball vs Prairie Heights Middle School      5:00PM
 
   WN High
     FB FR Boys
  Cancelled - Boys Freshman Football vs Lakeland H.S.      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     VB JV/V Girls
  Girls JV Volleyball @ Prairie Heights H.S.      6:00PM
 
   WN High
     VB JV/V Girls
  Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Prairie Heights H.S.      6:00PM
 

  Friday, October 09, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN Primary
     Special Event
  Book Fair      8:00AM-8:30AM
  West Noble Primary
   WN High
     FB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Football @ Churubusco H.S.      7:00PM
 
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  Theatre33 Fall Play "Once In A Lifetime"      7:00PM
 

  Saturday, October 10, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN Primary
     Special Event
  Drive One 4UR School      8:00AM-1:00PM
 
   WN High
     VB JV/V Girls
  Girls JV Volleyball @ Westview Jr/Sr HS,OPEN - Westview JV Invitational      8:30AM
 
   WN High
     VB JV/V Girls
  Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Westview Jr/Sr HS,OPEN - Westview Inv. (JV)      8:30AM
 
   WN Middle
     VB 6th Girls
  Girls 6th Volleyball vs Central Noble Middle School ,Hamilton Jr/Sr. High School,Wawasee Middle School - WN A/B Tourney      9:00AM
 
   WN High
     VB JV/V Girls
  Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Whitko Community Schools,OPEN - Whitko Invitational(V)      9:00AM
 
   WN High
     CC V B/G
  Boys/Girls Varsity Cross Country vs OPEN - Sectional- Boys10:30am, Girls 11:15am      10:30AM
 
   WN Middle
     CC 6/7/8 B/G
  Boys/Girls 6th, 7th, 8th Cross Country @ OPEN - Portage Invitational      12:00PM
 
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  Theatre33 Fall Play "Once In A Lifetime"      7:00PM
 

  Sunday, October 11, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  NCBL Basketball- Gene Teel      1:00PM
  WNHS Main and Auxiliary Gym
   WN High
     Athletic Spec Event
  Theatre33 Fall Play "Once In A Lifetime"      2:00PM
 

  Previous Select Date Today Next
 
Copyright 2015 DynaCal, LLC All Rights Reserved