West Holmes Local Schools Board of Education 28 West Jackson Street Millersburg, Ohio 44654

   
West Holmes Local Schools
West Holmes Local Schools

West Holmes
Contacts | Login
 
  West Holmes District
 
 
Previous     Next
  Wednesday, April 23, 2014
Month View Full Screen Month View View Preferences     Export the events you're currently viewing 
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Multi-Department Event
    
  Junior/Senior Prom Setup    
School Activities, WHHS Gym, WHHS Theater
 12:00AM-11:59PM
  WH High School Gym
   Lakeville
     Group 4
  After School Program      3:30PM-5:30PM
  Lakeville Elementary
   Lakeville
     Group 3
  HCPD - Youth Volleyball - Graber    
Lakeville Gym
 4:00PM-6:00PM
  Gym
   WHMS
     TR MS Coed
  Boys & Girls Middle School Track and Field vs Clear Fork      4:30PM
  Knights Stadium
   WHHS
     TN JV Boys
  Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs Triway      4:30PM
 
   WHHS
     TR V Boys
  Boys Varsity Tennis vs Triway      4:30PM
  Tennis Courts
   WHHS
     BB JV Boys
  Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs Wooster      5:00PM
  West Holmes Baseball Field
   WHHS
     BB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Baseball @ Wooster      5:00PM
 
   WHHS
     SB JV Girls
  Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs Wooster      5:00PM
  West Holmes Softball Field
   WHHS
     SB V Girls
  Girls Varsity Softball @ Wooster      5:00PM
 
   Killbuck
     Group 3
  HCPD - Youth Volleyball - Boyd    
Killbuck Gym
 5:00PM-7:00PM
  Killbuck Elem. Gym
   Clark
     Group 3
  HCPD Volleyball Practice - Melissa Gallion      5:00PM-8:00PM
 
   Millersburg
     Group 3
  Millersburg Baseball - Jim Proper      5:00PM-8:30PM
  Millersburg Lower Field
   WHHS
     Group 3
  Buckeye United Soccer Club Practice    
Location Charge
 5:30PM-8:30PM
  HS Band Field
   Lakeville
     Group 3
  WH Youth Baseball Practice - Cooper    
LKV Grass Field
 6:00PM-7:30PM
 

  Thursday, April 24, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Multi-Department Event
    
  Junior/Senior Prom Setup    
School Activities, WHHS Gym, WHHS Theater
 12:00AM-11:59PM
  WH High School Gym
   WHHS
     Group 4
  WH Volleyball Open Gym    
Auxiliary Gym, School Activities
 3:00PM-4:30PM
  Auxiliary Gym
   Lakeville
     Group 4
  After School Program      3:30PM-5:30PM
  Lakeville Elementary
   WHHS
     TR V Boys
  Boys Varsity Tennis vs Lexington      4:30PM
  Tennis Courts
   Killbuck
     Group 3
  HCPD - Youth Volleyball - Mast/Day    
Killbuck Gym
 5:00PM-7:00PM
  Killbuck Elem. Gym
   Millersburg
     Group 3
  Millersburg Baseball - Jim Proper      5:00PM-8:30PM
  Millersburg Lower Field
   WHHS
     Group 3
  Buckeye United Soccer Club Practice    
Location Charge
 5:30PM-8:30PM
  HS Band Field
   Lakeville
     Group 2
  St Johns Lutheran Basketball - Spreng    
Gym, Lakeville Gym
 6:00PM-8:30PM
  Lakeville Elementary

  Friday, April 25, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Multi-Department Event
    
  Junior/Senior Prom Setup    
School Activities, WHHS Gym, WHHS Theater
 12:00AM-11:59PM
  WH High School Gym
   WHMS
     TR MS Coed
  Boys & Girls Middle School Track and Field @ Newcomerstown - @ Newcomerstown Relays      4:00PM
  Lee Stadium
   WHHS
     TN JV Boys
  Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs Norwayne      4:30PM
  Tennis Courts
   WHHS
     BB FR Boys
  Boys Freshman Baseball vs Wooster      5:00PM
  West Holmes Baseball Field
   WHHS
     BB JV Boys
  Boys Junior Varsity Baseball @ Hiland      5:00PM
 
   WHHS
     SB JV Girls
  Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs Garaway      5:00PM
  West Holmes Softball Field
   WHHS
     SB V Girls
  Girls Varsity Softball @ Garaway      5:00PM
 
   Millersburg
     Group 3
  Millersburg Baseball - Jim Proper      5:00PM-8:30PM
  Millersburg Lower Field
   Nashville
     Group 3
  Youth Basketball - Hodges    
Nashville Gym
 5:00PM-9:00PM
  Nashville Elementary
   WHHS
     Group 3
  Buckeye United Soccer Club Practice    
Location Charge
 5:30PM-8:30PM
  HS Band Field
   WHHS
     BB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Baseball @ Hiland      7:00PM
 

  Saturday, April 26, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Multi-Department Event
    
  Junior/Senior Prom Setup    
School Activities, WHHS Gym, WHHS Theater
 12:00AM-6:59PM
  WH High School Gym
   Killbuck
     Group 2
  Killbuck United Swiss Steak Dinner - K Hardesty/T Allison    
Killbuck Cafe.
 6:30AM-9:00PM
  Killbuck Elementary
   Millersburg
     Group 3
  Millersburg Baseball - Jim Proper    
Mlbg. Lower Field
 9:00AM-3:00PM
 
   Millersburg
     Group 3
  WH Youth Baseball Team Pictures    
Millersburg Gym
 9:00AM-11:55AM
  Millersburg Gym
   WHHS
     TR V Boys
  Boys Varsity Track and Field @ Triway High School,OPEN - Triway Invite      9:30AM
 
   WHHS
     TR V Girls
  Girls Varsity Track and Field @ Triway High School,OPEN - Triway Invite      9:30AM
 
   WHHS
     BB FR Boys
  Boys Freshman Baseball vs Hiland      11:00AM
  West Holmes Baseball Field
   WHHS
     BB FR Boys
  Boys Freshman Baseball vs Hiland      1:00PM
  West Holmes Baseball Field
   Lakeville
     Group 4
  Lakeville Alumni Banquet - L. Young    
Lakeville Cafeteria, Lakeville Gym
 5:00PM-9:00PM
  Lakeville Elementary
   Multi-Department Event
    
  Junior/Senior Prom    
School Activities, WHHS Commons, WHHS Gym, WHHS Theater
 7:00PM-11:00PM
  WH High School Gym
   Multi-Department Event
    
  Junior/Senior Prom Cleanup    
School Activities, WHHS Gym, WHHS Theater
 11:01PM-11:59PM
  WH High School Gym

  Sunday, April 27, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Multi-Department Event
    
  Junior/Senior Prom Cleanup    
School Activities, WHHS Gym, WHHS Theater
 12:00AM-11:59PM
  WH High School Gym
   WHHS
     Group 3
  Buckeye United Soccer Club Practice    
Location Charge
 5:30PM-8:30PM
  HS Band Field
   Lakeville
     Group 2
  St Johns Lutheran Basketball - Spreng    
Gym, Lakeville Gym
 6:00PM-8:30PM
  Lakeville Elementary

  Monday, April 28, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Multi-Department Event
    
  Junior/Senior Prom Cleanup    
School Activities, WHHS Gym, WHHS Theater
 12:00AM-4:00PM
  WH High School Gym
   WHMS
     TR MS Coed
  Boys & Girls Middle School Track and Field @ Claymont High School,OPEN - 7th grade Claymont Invitational      4:30PM
  Claymont High School
   WHHS
     TN JV Boys
  Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs Dover      4:30PM
 
   WHHS
     TR V Boys
  Boys Varsity Tennis vs Dover      4:30PM
  Tennis Courts
   WHHS
     BB FR Boys
  Boys Freshman Baseball vs Dover      5:00PM
  West Holmes Baseball Field
   Clark
     Group 3
  HCPD Volleyball Practice - Melissa Gallion      5:00PM-8:00PM
 
   Millersburg
     Group 3
  Millersburg Baseball - Jim Proper      5:00PM-8:30PM
  Millersburg Lower Field
   WHHS
     Group 3
  Buckeye United Soccer Club Practice    
Location Charge
 5:30PM-8:30PM
  HS Band Field
   Lakeville
     Group 3
  WH Youth Baseball Practice - Cooper    
LKV Grass Field
 6:00PM-7:30PM
 

  Tuesday, April 29, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WHHS
     Group 4
  WH Volleyball Open Gym    
Auxiliary Gym, School Activities
 3:00PM-4:30PM
  Auxiliary Gym
   Multi-Department Event
    
  6th Grade WH AAU Team Practice    
Location Charge, WHHS Gym
 3:30PM-5:00PM
  WH High School Gym
   WHHS
     TN JV Boys
  Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs Ashland      4:30PM
 
   WHHS
     TR V Boys
  Boys Varsity Tennis vs Ashland      4:30PM
  Tennis Courts
   WHHS
     TR V Boys
  Boys Varsity Track and Field vs Orrville      4:30PM
  Knights Stadium
   WHHS
     TR V Girls
  Girls Varsity Track and Field vs Orrville      4:30PM
  Knights Stadium
   WHHS
     BB JV Boys
  Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs Orrville      5:00PM
  West Holmes Baseball Field
   WHHS
     BB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Baseball @ Orrville      5:00PM
 
   WHHS
     SB V Girls
  Girls Varsity Softball @ Orrville      5:00PM
 
   Millersburg
     Group 3
  Millersburg Baseball - Jim Proper      5:00PM-8:30PM
  Millersburg Lower Field
   WHHS
     Group 3
  Buckeye United Soccer Club Practice    
Location Charge
 5:30PM-8:30PM
  HS Band Field

  Wednesday, April 30, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   WHMS
     TR MS Coed
  Boys & Girls Middle School Track and Field vs Ashland HS,Madison Comprehensive HS - Tri-meet (Ashland/Madison)      4:30PM
  Knights Stadium
   WHHS
     TN JV Boys
  Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs Hiland      4:30PM
 
   WHHS
     TR V Boys
  Boys Varsity Tennis vs Hiland      4:30PM
  Tennis Courts
   WHHS
     TR V Boys
  Boys Varsity Track and Field @ River View - River View Invite (Joe Prosek Invitational)      4:30PM
 
   WHHS
     TR V Girls
  Girls Varsity Track and Field @ River View - River View Invite (Joe Prosek Invitational)      4:30PM
 
   WHHS
     BB JV Boys
  Boys Junior Varsity Baseball @ Orrville      5:00PM
 
   WHHS
     BB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Baseball vs Orrville      5:00PM
  West Holmes Baseball Field
   WHHS
     SB V Girls
  Girls Varsity Softball vs Orrville      5:00PM
  West Holmes Softball Field
   Clark
     Group 3
  HCPD Volleyball Practice - Melissa Gallion      5:00PM-8:00PM
 
   Millersburg
     Group 3
  Millersburg Baseball - Jim Proper      5:00PM-8:30PM
  Millersburg Lower Field
   WHHS
     Group 3
  Buckeye United Soccer Club Practice    
Location Charge
 5:30PM-8:30PM
  HS Band Field
   Multi-Department Event
    
  AAU Youth Basketball Practice    
Location Charge
 6:00PM-8:00PM
  WH High School Gym
   Lakeville
     Group 3
  HCPD - Youth Volleyball - Rita Dawson    
Lakeville Gym
 6:00PM-8:00PM
  Gym
   Lakeville
     Group 3
  WH Youth Baseball Practice - Cooper    
LKV Grass Field
 6:00PM-7:30PM
 

  Previous Select Date Next
 
Copyright 2014 DynaCal, LLC All Rights Reserved