Zionsville Community Schools
Carolyn Goetz, Web Administration, cgoetz@zcs.k12.in.us
900 Mulberry StPhone:317-873-2858
Zionsville, Indiana 46077Fax:317-873-8003

   
Zionsville Community Schools
Zionsville Community Schools

Click here to return to ZCS
Contacts | Login
 
  All Events
 
 
Previous     Today   Next
  Friday, February 20, 2015
Month View Full Screen Month View View Preferences     Export the events you're currently viewing 
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Zionsville West
     School Function
  Jeans Week      
 
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Lap/ZAM/family    
HS Aquatics Center
 5:30AM-7:00AM
  Aquatic Center
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Varsity Swim      6:00AM-7:15AM
  Aquatic Center
   Zionsville West
     Clubs
  Campus Life    
ZWMS South Gym
 6:58AM-7:30AM
  South Gym
   Zionsville West
     Clubs
  Math Academic Super Bowl      7:00AM-7:30AM
  ZWMS
   ZCHS
     Club Meeting
  Student Council Meeting    
FC LGI
 7:30AM-8:00AM
  ZCHS
   Multi-Department Event
    
  Chess Club    
Eagle Room E-9
 8:00AM-8:50AM
  Eagle Elementary
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Chess (Gr K-4)    
PVLE Library
 8:00AM-8:50AM
  PVLE Library
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: PVE's Orff Ensemble (Invitation Only) GR: 4    
PVE Music Room
 8:00AM-8:50AM
 
   Eagle
     3rd - Calendar
  3rd Grade to Children's Museum      9:15AM-2:15PM
  Eagle Elementary
   Zionsville West
     PTO
  DQ Ice Cream Sale      11:00AM-1:00PM
  West Hall
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Lap/ZAM/Family    
HS Aquatics Center
 11:45AM-1:00PM
  Aquatic Center
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Conference - Thornley    
HS Guid Conf Rm
 1:00PM-2:00PM
  ZCHS
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Class Speaker - Podgorski    
HS LGI
 1:30PM-3:20PM
  ZCHS
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Conference - Roederer    
HS Office Conf
 1:30PM-2:30PM
  ZCHS
   Union
     2nd - Calendar
  2nd Grade Vocabulary Parade    
UE Cafeteria, UE Gym
 2:15PM-3:00PM
  Union Elementary
   ZMS
     Misc.
  AAU (7th)    
MS North Gym
 3:00PM-4:30PM
 
   Zionsville West
     Clubs
  Drama Rehearsal    
ZWMS West Hall
 3:00PM-5:00PM
  ZWMS
   ZMS
     Misc.
  Lacrosse    
MS Softball
 3:00PM-5:00PM
 
   ZMS
     Club/IA
  Musical Rehearsal    
MS Eagle Hall
 3:00PM-5:00PM
 
   Zionsville West
     Athletic Practices
  Wrestling Practice    
Wrestling Room
 3:00PM-5:00PM
  Wrestling Room
   ZMS
     Misc.
  Wrestling Practice      3:00PM-4:45PM
 
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Spring Play Rehearsal    
HS Auditorium
 3:20PM-5:30PM
  ZCHS
   ZCHS
     Club Meeting
  Anime & Manga    
HS LGI
 3:30PM-5:00PM
  ZCHS
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Eddie Gill Basketball (GR 1-4)    
PVLE GYM
 3:30PM-4:30PM
  PVLE Gym
   Eagle
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: My Art (Gr 1-4)      3:30PM-4:45PM
 
   ZCHS
     Club Meeting
  Quiz Bowl      3:30PM-5:00PM
 
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Rugby Meeting    
FC LGI
 3:30PM-5:00PM
  ZCHS
   ZCHS
     Club Meeting
  Swing Dance      3:30PM-4:30PM
  Room 411
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Varsity Swim      3:30PM-5:45PM
 
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Kidz Art (Gr 1-4th)      3:35PM-4:45PM
  PVUE cafe
   Zionsville West
     Misc.
  Chris Helton Baseball Team - R    
ZWMS North Gym
 4:30PM-6:00PM
  ZWMS
   Athletics
     Basketball
  Coach Wright Basketball Practice      5:30PM-7:00PM
  PVLE Gym
   Union
     Misc.
  Volleyball Practice (R)    
UE Gym
 5:30PM-7:15PM
  Union Cafeteria
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  ZSC Friday Night Races      5:30PM-8:30PM
  Aquatic Center
   ZCHS Athletics
     BKB JV/V Boys
  Basketball (Boys V & JV) @ Fishers      6:00PM
  Fishers
   ZCHS Athletics
     WR JV/V Boys
  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ State Finals      6:00PM
  Bankers Life Fieldhouse
   ZWMS Athletics
     Other
  Jazz Cafe      7:00PM
  West Hall

  Saturday, February 21, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   ZCHS Athletics
     BKB JV/V Girls
  Basketball (Girls V & JV) @ Regionals      
  TBD
   ZCHS
     Field Trip
  Robotics Field Trip - Stony Brook Middle School/Sunny Heights      
  ZCHS
   ZCHS
     Field Trip
  Winter Guard Field Trip - Franklin Central H.S.      
  ZCHS
   ZCHS
     Field Trip
  Winter Guard Field Trip - Warren Central H.S.      
  ZCHS
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  VIP Dance    
HS Auditorium
 6:00AM-10:30PM
  ZCHS
   PAC
     Community Rental
  VIP Dance    
HS PAC
 6:15AM-10:15PM
  Performing Arts Cent
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Boys Sectionals    
HS Aquatics Center
 6:30AM-5:00PM
  Aquatic Center
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Lap/ZAM/Family      7:00AM-8:15AM
  Aquatic Center
   Boone Meadow
     Events
  WG Practice    
BME Cafeteria, BME Gym
 8:00AM-12:00PM
 
   ZCHS Athletics
     SWM JV/V B/G
  Swimming & Diving (Co-ed V & JV) vs Boys Sectional      9:00AM
  Zionsville
   ZCHS Athletics
     WR JV/V Boys
  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ State Finals      9:00AM
  Bankers Life Fieldhouse
   Zionsville West
     Athletic Practices
  7th Girls Basketball Practice      10:00AM-12:00PM
 
   ZCHS Athletics
     BKB FR Boys
  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ HCC Tournament      10:00AM
  Noblesville
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  ZBL Basketball    
FC Gym, HS Varsity Gym
 11:00AM-2:00PM
  ZCHS
   ZMS
     Misc.
  Lacrosse    
MS South Gym
 12:00PM-3:00PM
 
   Boone Meadow
     Events
  ZCWG Practice    
BME Cafeteria, BME Gym
 12:00PM-4:00PM
 
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Family/Lap Swim      4:00PM-5:30PM
  Aquatic Center
   ZCHS Athletics
     BKB JV/V Boys
  Basketball (Boys V & JV) vs Indianapolis Tech      6:00PM
  Zionsville
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Best Buddies Movie Night    
HS Cafeteria
 6:00PM-8:00PM
  ZCHS

  Sunday, February 22, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Winter Guard Field Trip      
  ZCHS
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  VIP Dance    
HS Auditorium
 7:00AM-2:30PM
  ZCHS
   PAC
     Community Rental
  VIP Dance    
HS PAC
 7:15AM-2:15PM
  Performing Arts Cent
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Jr. Eagles VB Tourney    
FC Gym, HS Auxiliary Gy, HS Varsity Gym
 8:00AM-4:00PM
  ZCHS
   Boone Meadow
     Events
  WG Practice    
BME Art Room (Rm137), BME Gym
 8:00AM-12:00PM
 
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  ZBC Baseball    
HS Aux/Balcony
 10:30AM-9:00PM
  ZCHS
   Zionsville West
     Misc.
  ZLL Showcase Practices - R    
ZWMS North Gym
 11:00AM-5:00PM
  North Gym
   ZCHS
     Eagle Rec
  Eagle Rec SB    
HS South Balcony
 12:00PM-5:00PM
  ZCHS
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Lap/Family Swim/Lessons    
HS Aquatics Center
 1:00PM-4:00PM
  Aquatic Center
   Union
     Misc.
  Volleyball Practice - Dawn Jones (R)    
UE Gym
 3:00PM-5:45PM
 
   Union
     Misc.
  Volleyball practice - Dawn Jones (R)    
UE Gym
 6:00PM-7:30PM
 

  Monday, February 23, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Zionsville West
     PTO
  Arresting Food Drive      
 
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Break From Winter Week Begins      
 
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Lap/ZAM/family    
HS Aquatics Center
 5:30AM-7:00AM
  Aquatic Center
   ZMS
     Misc.
  ERE: LAL - Spanish    
MS Room 802
 6:45AM-7:30AM
 
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Conference - Williams    
HS Office Conf
 7:40AM-8:40AM
  ZCHS
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Conference - Roederer    
HS Guid Conf Rm
 7:45AM-8:45AM
  ZCHS
   Eagle
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Eagle Singers (GR 1-4)    
Eagle Music Rm
 8:00AM-8:50AM
  Eagle Music Rm
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Fit Kidz Sports Conditioning    
UE Gym
 8:00AM-8:50AM
  Union Elementary
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: L'Ecole Francaise      8:00AM-8:45AM
  Union Elementary
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Early Start Spanish    
UE Purple Pod Lab
 8:00AM-9:00AM
  Union Elementary
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Early Start Spanish (Pre-School)      8:00AM-9:00AM
  Planning Room 2-9
   Boone Meadow
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Early Start Spanish (Pre-School)      8:00AM-9:00AM
 
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL      8:00AM-8:45AM
  PVE ERE - 1; Adventure Ctr; Upper Cafe
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL    
SGE Room 127, SGE Room 212
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Stonegate
   Boone Meadow
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL      8:00AM-8:45AM
 
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL    
UE Cafeteria
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Union Elementary
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL    
UE Room D126
 8:00AM-8:45AM
 
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: L'Ecole Francaise    
PVUE Adventure Cntr
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Adventure Center
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: L'Ecole Francaise    
SGE Room 112
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Stonegate
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: The Artist Colony      8:00AM-8:50AM
  PVE Art Room & LGI
   Multi-Department Event
    
  L'Ecole Francaise    
Eagle Media Cen
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Eagle Library
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Class - Sweaks    
HS LGI
 8:10AM-3:20PM
  ZCHS
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Lap Swim ONLY    
HS Aquatics Center
 9:45AM-10:45AM
  Aquatic Center
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Lap/ZAM(Dive & Inst CLOSE at 12:30)    
HS Aquatics Center
 11:45AM-1:00PM
  Aquatic Center
   Boone Meadow
     Events
  Dairy Queen- Fundraiser Day      12:00PM-8:00PM
  Zionsville Dairy Queen
   ZMS
     Misc.
  Chess (ERE)    
MS Room 801
 2:40PM-3:40PM
 
   ZMS
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Chess (Gr 5-8)    
ZMS 801
 2:40PM-3:40PM
  Room 801
   ZMS
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Robotics Engineering (GR 5-8)    
MS Room 716
 2:45PM-4:15PM
 
   Zionsville West
     Clubs
  Swing Choir    
ZWMS Choir Room
 2:50PM-3:30PM
  Choir Room
   Zionsville West
     Athletic Practices
  7th/8th Girls Basketball Practice    
ZWMS South Gym
 3:00PM-5:00PM
  South Gym
   Zionsville West
     Clubs
  Drama Rehearsal    
ZWMS West Hall
 3:00PM-5:00PM
  ZWMS
   ZMS
     Misc.
  Girls' Basketball Practice (7th)    
MS North Gym
 3:00PM-4:30PM
 
   ZMS
     Club/IA
  Musical Rehearsal    
MS Eagle Hall
 3:00PM-5:00PM
 
   Zionsville West
     Clubs
  Winter Conditioning - Cross Country    
ZWMS XC Course
 3:00PM-4:00PM
  ZWMS
   Zionsville West
     Athletic Practices
  Wrestling Practice    
Wrestling Room
 3:00PM-5:00PM
  Wrestling Room
   ZMS
     Misc.
  Wrestling Practice      3:00PM-4:45PM
 
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Spring Play Rehearsal    
HS Auditorium
 3:20PM-5:30PM
  ZCHS
   ZCHS
     Club Meeting
  Operation Honduras    
HS Room 708
 3:25PM-4:30PM
  Room 708
   Boone Meadow
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: All Out Training w/Eddie Gill (Gr: 1-4)    
BME Gym
 3:30PM-4:30PM
 
   Boone Meadow
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Apprentice Marine Eng. (GR 2-4)    
BME Proj Lab (Rm206)
 3:30PM-4:45PM
 
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Beginning Piano    
PVE Music Room
 3:30PM-6:00PM
 
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Witsken Tennis (K-4)      3:30PM-4:30PM
 
   Multi-Department Event
    
  Play Auditions - 3rd/4th Graders    
Eagle Music Rm
 3:30PM-5:00PM
  Eagle Elementary
   Multi-Department Event
    
  PVE MUSICAL PRACTICE    
PVUE LGI
 3:30PM-4:30PM
  Pleasant View
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Drama Club/Stonegate    
SGE Cafeteria
 3:35PM-5:30PM
  Stonegate
   Eagle
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Kidz Art (1-4th)      3:35PM-4:45PM
 
   ZMS
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Marine Engineering (GR 5-8)    
MS Room 716
 4:30PM-5:45PM
 
   ZMS
     Misc.
  Girls' Basketball Practice (8th)    
MS North Gym
 4:30PM-6:00PM
 
   ZWMS Athletics
     CHR MS Girls
  Cheerleading (Girls MS) @ NSC Competition      5:00PM
  Westfield MS
   Boone Meadow
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Jr. Marine Engineering (GR K-1)    
BME Proj Lab (Rm206)
 5:00PM-5:50PM
 
   ZMS
     Misc.
  Baseball Open Gym    
MS South Gym
 5:30PM-6:30PM
 
   Multi-Department Event
    
  R - Basketball    
Eagle Gym
 5:30PM-8:30PM
  Eagle Elementary
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  R - Coach McGuire - Indy Hoops Basketball    
SGE Gym
 5:30PM-8:30PM
  Stonegate
   Union
     Misc.
  Volleyball Practice (R)    
UE Gym
 5:30PM-7:15PM
  Union Cafeteria
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Zionsville Swim Club      5:45PM-8:00PM
  Aquatic Center
   ZMS Athletics
     CHR MS Girls
  Cheerleading (Girls MS) @ NSC Cheer Competition      6:00PM
  Westfield MS
   Athletics
     Basketball
  Coach Rayborn Basketball Practice      6:00PM-7:30PM
  PVLE Gym
   Union
     Clubs
  Cub Scout Pack 105    
UE Cafeteria
 6:00PM-8:00PM
  Union Elementary
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Track Parent Meeting    
HS LGI
 6:00PM-7:00PM
  ZCHS
   Boone Meadow
     Events
  WG Practice    
BME Cafeteria, BME Gym
 6:00PM-9:00PM
 
   Zionsville West
     Clubs
  ZIPCadet    
Band Room
 6:00PM-8:00PM
 
   Zionsville West
     Eagle Rec
  ZWC - ERE    
Wrestling Room
 6:00PM-7:45PM
  ZWMS
   Athletics
     Basketball
  Coach Thomas Basketball Practice    
PVUE Gym
 6:30PM-8:00PM
  PVUE Gym
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Varsity Dance Team Year End Party    
HS Cafeteria
 6:30PM-8:00PM
  ZCHS
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Lap/ZAM/Family/Lessons    
HS Aquatics Center
 7:30PM-9:00PM
  Aquatic Center
   Union
     Misc.
  Fieldstone Men's Basketball League (R)    
UE Gym
 8:30PM-10:00PM
  Union Elementary

  Tuesday, February 24, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Zionsville West
     PTO
  Arresting Food Drive      
 
   ZCHS
     Staff Meeting
  PLC Day      
 
   ZCHS Athletics
     SWM JV/V B/G
  Swimming & Diving (Co-ed V & JV) @ Boys Diving Regional      
  TBD
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  High school dryland    
HS Aquatics Center
 6:00AM-7:00AM
  Aquatic Center
   Zionsville West
     Clubs
  Orchestra's Breakfast Club      6:30AM-7:30AM
  Orchestra Room
   ZMS
     Misc.
  ERE: LAL - Spanish    
MS Room 802
 6:45AM-7:30AM
 
   Zionsville West
     Clubs
  Student Council Meeting    
ZWMS LGI
 7:00AM-7:30AM
  LGI Room
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: A Musical at PVE (Gr 3&4)      8:00AM-8:50AM
  LGI Room
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: L'Ecole Francaise      8:00AM-8:45AM
  Union Elementary
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Early Start Spanish    
UE Purple Pod Lab
 8:00AM-9:00AM
  Union Elementary
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Early Start Spanish (Pre-School)      8:00AM-9:00AM
  Planning Room 2-9
   Boone Meadow
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Early Start Spanish (Pre-School)      8:00AM-9:00AM
 
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL      8:00AM-8:45AM
  PVE ERE - 1; Adventure Ctr; Upper Cafe
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL    
SGE Room 127, SGE Room 212
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Stonegate
   Boone Meadow
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL      8:00AM-8:45AM
 
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL    
UE Cafeteria
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Union Elementary
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL    
UE Room D126
 8:00AM-8:45AM
 
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: L'Ecole Francaise    
PVUE Adventure Cntr
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Adventure Center
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: L'Ecole Francaise    
SGE Room 112
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Stonegate
   Multi-Department Event
    
  L'Ecole Francaise    
Eagle Media Cen
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Eagle Library
   PAC
     ZCHS Perf Arts
  PAC Crew Training    
HS PAC
 8:00AM-8:45AM
 
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Class - Sweaks    
HS LGI
 8:10AM-3:20PM
  ZCHS
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Conference - Thornley    
FC Conf Room
 9:00AM-10:00AM
  ZCHS
   ZCHS
     Guidance
  College Visit - Ivy Tech    
HS Guid Conf Rm
 10:00AM-11:00AM
  ZCHS
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Lap/ZAM/Family    
HS Aquatics Center
 11:45AM-1:00PM
  Aquatic Center
   ZCHS
     Guidance
  College Visit - Nova    
HS Guid Conf Rm
 12:30PM-1:30PM
  ZCHS
   PAC
     ZCHS Perf Arts
  Show Choir RH    
HS PAC
 1:30PM-9:00PM
  Performing Arts Cent
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Conference - Roederer    
HS Guid Conf Rm
 1:45PM-4:00PM
  ZCHS
   ZMS
     Misc.
  LAL - French (ERE)    
MS Room 802
 2:40PM-3:35PM
 
   Zionsville West
     Clubs
  Knitting Ninja      2:45PM-4:00PM
  Media Center
   Zionsville West
     Clubs
  Advanced Jazz      2:50PM-4:20PM
  Orchestra Room
   Zionsville West
     Clubs
  Drama Rehearsal    
ZWMS West Hall
 3:00PM-5:00PM
  ZWMS
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Apprentice Marine Eng. (GR 2-4)    
SGE Teachers Lounge
 3:00PM-4:45PM
  Stonegate
   ZMS
     Misc.
  Girls' Basketball Practice (7th)    
MS North Gym
 3:00PM-4:30PM
 
   ZMS
     Club/IA
  Musical Rehearsal    
MS Eagle Hall
 3:00PM-5:00PM
 
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Spring Play Rehearsal    
HS Auditorium
 3:20PM-5:30PM
  ZCHS
   Multi-Department Event
    
  3rd Grade Book Club    
Eagle Room E-9
 3:30PM-4:30PM
  Eagle Elementary
   PVE
     Scouts/Troop Me
  Brownie Troop 2025    
PVLE Cafeteria
 3:30PM-5:00PM
  PVLE Cafe'
   Union
     Clubs
  Cub Scout Pack 105 meeting    
UE STEM Room
 3:30PM-4:30PM
 
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Fit Kidz Sports Conditioning (Gr. 1-4)    
UE Gym
 3:30PM-4:30PM
  Union Gym
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Stonegate Singers Bel Canto Choir (Gr 2-4)    
SGE Music Room
 3:30PM-5:00PM
  Stonegate
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Union Showcase    
UE Cafeteria
 3:30PM-5:00PM
  Union Cafeteria
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Witsken Tennis    
SGE Gym
 3:30PM-4:30PM
  Stonegate
   Eagle
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: All Out Training w/Eddie Gill (Gr 1-4)    
Eagle Gym
 3:30PM-4:30PM
  Eagle Gym
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Elementary Orchestra      3:30PM-4:30PM
  PVLE - Music Room
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: My Art (Gr 1-4)      3:30PM-4:45PM
  PLVE - Art Room
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Sewing (GR: 5-8)    
PVUE-ERE 1
 3:30PM-4:45PM
  PVE ERE 1
   Multi-Department Event
    
  Nature Club I    
Eagle Cafeteria
 3:30PM-4:30PM
  Eagle Elementary
   Multi-Department Event
    
  Play Auditions - 3rd/4th Graders    
Eagle Music Rm
 3:30PM-5:00PM
  Eagle Elementary
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Staff Yoga    
FC Library
 3:30PM-5:00PM
  ZCHS
   PVE
     Scouts/Troop Me
  Troop 102      3:30PM-4:45PM
  Pleasant View
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Testing Wizards      4:00PM-5:00PM
  B 114
   ZMS
     Misc.
  Girls' Basketball Practice (8th)    
MS North Gym
 4:30PM-6:00PM
 
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Jr. Marine Engineering (GR K-1)    
SGE Teachers Lounge
 5:00PM-5:45PM
  Stonegate
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Sewing (GR: 2-4)    
PVUE-ERE 1
 5:00PM-6:15PM
  PVE ERE 1
   ZWMS Athletics
     BKB MS Girls
  Basketball (Girls MS) @ Western Boone 8th      5:30PM
  Western Boone
   ZWMS Athletics
     BKB MS Girls
  Basketball (Girls MS) vs Western Boone 7th      5:30PM
  Zionsville West Middle School
   Athletics
     Basketball
  R - Basketball Coach Busick    
PVLE GYM
 5:30PM-8:30PM
  PVLE Gym
   Multi-Department Event
    
  R - Indy Hoops Busick    
Eagle Gym
 5:30PM-8:30PM
  Eagle Elementary
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  R - Indy Hoops -Coach Busick    
SGE Gym
 5:30PM-8:30PM
  Stonegate
   Union
     Misc.
  Volleyball Practice (R)    
UE Gym
 5:30PM-7:15PM
  Union Cafeteria
   ZWMS Athletics
     WR MS Boys
  Wrestling (Boys MS) vs AVON MS NORTH      5:30PM
  Zionsville West Middle School
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Zionsville Swim Club      5:45PM-8:00PM
  Aquatic Center
   Athletics
     Basketball
  Coach Busick    
PVUE Gym
 6:00PM-9:00PM
  Pleasant View
   Zionsville West
     Clubs
  Girls LAX Parent Meeting    
ZWMS LGI
 6:00PM-7:00PM
  ZWMS
   ESC
     Public Meeting
  Parent Tech Night    
ESC Boardroom
 6:00PM-7:00PM
  Board Room
   Multi-Department Event
    
  PTO 8th Grade Party Council Meeting    
ZWMS West Hall
 6:00PM-8:00PM
  ZWMS
   Boone Meadow
     Events
  ZCWG Practice    
BME Cafeteria, BME Gym
 6:00PM-8:30PM
 
   ZMS
     Misc.
  End of Season AAU Awards (7th)    
MS Eagle Hall
 7:00PM-8:00PM
  ZMS

  Wednesday, February 25, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Zionsville West
     PTO
  Arresting Food Drive      
 
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Lap/ZAM/family    
HS Aquatics Center
 5:30AM-7:00AM
  Aquatic Center
   ZMS
     Misc.
  ERE: LAL - Spanish    
MS Room 802
 6:45AM-7:30AM
 
   Zionsville West
     Meeting
  Tech Tidbits Live      7:00AM-7:30AM
  Room 517
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Conference - Roederer    
HS Guid Conf Rm
 7:30AM-8:30AM
  ZCHS
   ZCHS
     Club Meeting
  FCA    
HS Cafeteria
 7:30AM-7:55AM
  ZCHS
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Conference - Williams    
HS Office Conf
 7:40AM-8:40AM
  ZCHS
   Union
     Dads Club
  Dads Club 1st Grade Breakfast    
UE Cafeteria
 8:00AM-9:00AM
 
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: A Musical at PVE (Gr 3&4)      8:00AM-8:50AM
  LGI Room
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Chess (K-4)    
UE Room C132
 8:00AM-8:50AM
  C132 - Reading Lab
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Fit Kidz Sports Conditioning    
UE Gym
 8:00AM-8:50AM
  Union Elementary
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: L'Ecole Francaise      8:00AM-8:45AM
  Union Elementary
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Stonegate Singers Prima Voce Choir (Gr 2-4)    
SGE Music Room
 8:00AM-8:55AM
  Stonegate
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Union Singers (GR 1-4)    
UE Music Room
 8:00AM-8:50AM
 
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Early Start Spanish    
UE Purple Pod Lab
 8:00AM-9:00AM
  Union Elementary
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Early Start Spanish (Pre-School)      8:00AM-9:00AM
  Planning Room 2-9
   Boone Meadow
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Early Start Spanish (Pre-School)      8:00AM-9:00AM
 
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL      8:00AM-8:45AM
  PVE ERE - 1; Adventure Ctr; Upper Cafe
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL    
SGE Room 127, SGE Room 212
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Stonegate
   Boone Meadow
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL      8:00AM-8:45AM
 
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: L'Ecole Francaise    
PVUE Adventure Cntr
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Adventure Center
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: L'Ecole Francaise    
SGE Room 112
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Stonegate
   Multi-Department Event
    
  L'Ecole Francaise    
Eagle Media Cen
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Eagle Library
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Lap Swim ONLY    
HS Aquatics Center
 9:45AM-10:45AM
  Aquatic Center
   Union
     Misc.
  Star Student Lunches - Students Only    
UE Conf Room
 11:00AM-1:05PM
  Union Elementary
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Lap/ZAM/Family    
HS Aquatics Center
 11:45AM-1:00PM
  Aquatic Center
   Union
     2nd - Calendar
  Meteorologist Visits 2nd Grade    
UE Green Pod
 12:00PM-1:00PM
  Union Elementary
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Office Leaders Meeting    
HS Office Conf
 12:45PM-3:00PM
  ZCHS
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Conference - McNally    
HS Guid Conf Rm
 1:30PM-2:30PM
  ZCHS
   PAC
     ZCHS Perf Arts
  Show Choir RH    
HS PAC
 1:30PM-5:00PM
  Performing Arts Cent
   ZMS
     Misc.
  LAL - French (ERE)    
MS Room 802
 2:40PM-3:35PM
 
   Zionsville West
     Athletic Practices
  8th Grade Baseball Open Gyms    
ZWMS North Gym
 3:00PM-4:00PM
  ZWMS
   Zionsville West
     Clubs
  Drama Rehearsal    
ZWMS West Hall
 3:00PM-5:00PM
  ZWMS
   ZMS
     Misc.
  Lacrosse    
MS Softball
 3:00PM-5:00PM
 
   ZMS
     Club/IA
  Musical Rehearsal    
MS Eagle Hall
 3:00PM-5:00PM
 
   Zionsville West
     Meeting
  Tech Tidbits Live      3:00PM-3:30PM
  Room 517
   ZMS
     Misc.
  Wrestling Practice      3:00PM-4:45PM
 
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Spring Play Rehearsal    
HS Auditorium
 3:20PM-5:30PM
  ZCHS
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Dance Team Call Out Meeting    
HS LGI
 3:30PM-4:00PM
  ZCHS
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: All Out Training w/Eddie Gill (Gr 1-4)    
SGE Gym
 3:30PM-4:30PM
  Stonegate
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Apprentice Marine Eng. (GR 2-4)    
UE Cafeteria
 3:30PM-4:45PM
  Union Elementary
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Tae Kwon Do w/Master Mike (Gr K-5th)    
PVLE GYM
 3:30PM-4:30PM
  PVLE Gym
   Eagle
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Beginning Piano    
Eagle Gym
 3:30PM-4:30PM
  Eagle Gym
   Eagle
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Elementary Orchestra (GR 3&4)    
Eagle Music Rm
 3:30PM-4:30PM
  Eagle Music Rm
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Witsken Tennis (K-4)    
UE Gym
 3:30PM-4:30PM
  Union Elementary
   ZCHS
     Club Meeting
  Quiz Bowl      3:30PM-5:00PM
 
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Drama Club/Stonegate    
SGE Cafeteria
 3:35PM-5:30PM
  Stonegate
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Kidz Art (GR 1-4th)    
UE Room E119
 3:35PM-4:45PM
  E119
   ZCHS
     Club Meeting
  Yoga    
FC Library
 3:40PM-5:00PM
  ZCHS
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Sewing (Gr: 2-4)    
ESC PC Lab, PVUE-ERE 1
 3:45PM-6:15PM
  PVE ERE 1
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  Employee Wellness Group Fitness Sampler    
PVE LGI Room
 4:15PM-5:15PM
  PVUE LGI Room
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Jr. Marine Engineering (GR K-1)    
UE Art Room
 5:00PM-5:50PM
  Union Elementary
   ZMS Athletics
     BKB MS Girls
  Basketball (Girls MS) @ NSC Tny. 7 & 8      5:30PM
  Brownsburg East MS
   ZWMS Athletics
     BKB MS Girls
  Basketball (Girls MS) vs NSC Tournament First Round      5:30PM
 
   Multi-Department Event
    
  R - Basketball    
Eagle Gym
 5:30PM-8:30PM
  Eagle Elementary
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  R - Coach McGuire - Indy Hoops Basketball    
SGE Gym
 5:30PM-8:30PM
  Stonegate
   Union
     Misc.
  Volleyball Practice (R)    
UE Gym
 5:30PM-7:15PM
  Union Cafeteria
   ZWMS Athletics
     WR MS Boys
  Wrestling (Boys MS) @ GUION CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL      5:30PM
  GUION CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Zionsville Swim Club      5:45PM-8:00PM
  Aquatic Center
   Athletics
     Basketball
  Coach Rayborn Basketball Practice      6:00PM-7:30PM
  PVLE Gym
   ESC
     Public Meeting
  Parent Tech Night    
ESC Boardroom
 6:00PM-7:00PM
  Board Room
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Special Needs Planning workshop w/Met Life    
FC LGI
 6:00PM-7:30PM
  ZCHS
   Boone Meadow
     Events
  WG Practice    
BME Cafeteria, BME Gym
 6:00PM-9:00PM
 
   Zionsville West
     Clubs
  ZIPCadet    
Band Room
 6:00PM-8:00PM
 
   Athletics
     Basketball
  Coach Thomas Basketball Practice    
PVUE Gym
 6:30PM-8:00PM
  PVUE Gym
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Coed Volleyball (Drop In)    
UE Gym
 7:30PM-10:00PM
  Union Gym
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Lap/ZAM/Family/Lessons    
HS Aquatics Center
 7:30PM-9:00PM
  Aquatic Center

  Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Zionsville West
     PTO
  Arresting Food Drive      
 
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  High school dryland    
HS Aquatics Center
 6:00AM-7:00AM
  Aquatic Center
   Zionsville West
     Clubs
  Orchestra's Breakfast Club      6:30AM-7:30AM
  Orchestra Room
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Dad's Breakfast    
FC Cafe
 6:45AM-7:45AM
  ZCHS
   ZMS
     Misc.
  ERE: LAL - Spanish    
MS Room 802
 6:45AM-7:30AM
 
   Zionsville West
     Clubs
  Swing Choir      7:00AM-7:26AM
  Choir Room
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Conference - Purtell    
HS Office Conf
 7:40AM-8:40AM
  ZCHS
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Conference - Roederer    
HS Guid Conf Rm
 7:45AM-8:45AM
  ZCHS
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Class - Clark    
HS LGI
 8:00AM-11:00AM
  ZCHS
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Art Around the World (Gr 1-4)    
SGE Art Room
 8:00AM-8:55AM
  Stonegate
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Chess (Gr K-4)    
SGE Media Center
 8:00AM-8:50AM
  Stonegate
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: L'Ecole Francaise      8:00AM-8:45AM
  Union Elementary
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Early Start Spanish    
UE Purple Pod Lab
 8:00AM-9:00AM
  Union Elementary
   Boone Meadow
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Early Start Spanish (Pre-School)      8:00AM-9:00AM
 
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL      8:00AM-8:45AM
  PVE ERE - 1; Adventure Ctr; Upper Cafe
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL    
SGE Room 127, SGE Room 212
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Stonegate
   Boone Meadow
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL      8:00AM-8:45AM
 
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL    
UE Cafeteria
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Union Elementary
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL    
UE Room D126
 8:00AM-8:45AM
 
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: L'Ecole Francaise    
PVUE Adventure Cntr
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Adventure Center
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: L'Ecole Francaise    
SGE Room 112
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Stonegate
   Multi-Department Event
    
  L'Ecole Francaise    
Eagle Media Cen
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Eagle Library
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Conference - Noel    
FC Conf Room
 8:15AM-9:15AM
  ZCHS
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Conference - Metz    
HS Guid Conf Rm
 9:00AM-10:00AM
  ZCHS
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Calendar Meeting    
HS Office Conf
 9:15AM-10:45AM
  ZCHS
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  4th Line    
HS Commons
 11:00AM-12:30PM
  ZCHS
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Func. Academy    
HS LGI
 11:00AM-12:30PM
  ZCHS
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Lap/ZAM/Family    
HS Aquatics Center
 11:45AM-1:00PM
  Aquatic Center
   ZCHS
     Guidance
  Guidance Planning Meeting    
HS Guid Conf Rm
 1:00PM-2:30PM
  ZCHS
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Wellness Committee    
HS Office Conf
 1:00PM-2:00PM
  ZCHS
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Class - Clark    
HS LGI
 1:30PM-3:30PM
  ZCHS
   PAC
     ZCHS Perf Arts
  Show Choir RH    
HS PAC
 1:30PM-9:00PM
 
   ZMS
     Misc.
  Track Call Out Meeting    
MS LGI
 2:45PM-3:30PM
  ZMS
   Zionsville West
     Clubs
  Z'TLC      2:45PM-3:45PM
  Media Center
   Zionsville West
     Clubs
  Advanced Jazz      2:50PM-4:20PM
  Orchestra Room
   Zionsville West
     Athletic Practices
  7th/8th Girls Basketball Practice    
ZWMS South Gym
 3:00PM-5:00PM
  South Gym
   Zionsville West
     Clubs
  Drama Rehearsal    
ZWMS West Hall
 3:00PM-5:00PM
  ZWMS
   Zionsville West
     School Function
  Impact Testing      3:00PM-4:30PM
  Room 526
   ZMS
     Misc.
  Lacrosse    
MS North Gym
 3:00PM-5:00PM
 
   ZMS
     Club/IA
  Musical Rehearsal    
MS Eagle Hall
 3:00PM-5:00PM
 
   Zionsville West
     Clubs
  Winter Conditioning - Cross Country    
ZWMS XC Course
 3:00PM-4:00PM
  ZWMS
   Zionsville West
     Athletic Practices
  Wrestling Practice    
Wrestling Room
 3:00PM-5:00PM
  Wrestling Room
   Zionsville West
     Clubs
  Z'CAT      3:00PM-4:00PM
  Room 713
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Spring Play Rehearsal    
HS Auditorium
 3:20PM-5:30PM
  ZCHS
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: All Out Training w/Eddie Gill (Gr 1-4)    
UE Gym
 3:30PM-4:30PM
  Union Gym
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: American Girl Club (1st grade)    
UE Purple Pod Lab
 3:30PM-4:30PM
  Union Elementary
   Boone Meadow
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: BME Singers Bel Canto Choir (Gr 2-4)    
BME MusicRm (Rm 136)
 3:30PM-5:00PM
 
   Eagle
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Witsken Tennis (K-4)      3:30PM-4:30PM
  Eagle Gym
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Elementary Orchestra (Gr 3 and 4)    
SGE Music Room
 3:30PM-4:30PM
  Stonegate
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Handbook Meeting    
HS LGI
 3:30PM-5:30PM
  ZCHS
   Multi-Department Event
    
  Musical Practice    
PVUE LGI
 3:30PM-4:30PM
  Pleasant View
   Multi-Department Event
    
  Raspberry PI Club      3:30PM-5:00PM
  Pleasant View
   ZCHS
     Club Meeting
  Spanish Club    
HS Cafeteria
 3:30PM-4:00PM
  ZCHS
   Boone Meadow
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Kidz Art (Gr 1-4th)      3:35PM-4:45PM
 
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Beginning Piano    
SGE Music Room
 4:30PM-6:00PM
  Stonegate
   ZMS Athletics
     BKB MS Girls
  Basketball (Girls MS) @ Clay MS 7th      5:00PM
  Clay MS
   ZMS Athletics
     BKB MS Girls
  Basketball (Girls MS) @ Clay MS 8th      5:00PM
  Clay MS
   ZMS
     Misc.
  Baseball Open Gym    
MS North Gym
 5:30PM-6:30PM
 
   Athletics
     Basketball
  R - Basketball Coach Busick    
PVLE GYM
 5:30PM-8:30PM
  PVLE Gym
   Multi-Department Event
    
  R - Indy Hoops Busick    
Eagle Gym
 5:30PM-8:30PM
  Eagle Elementary
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  R - Indy Hoops -Coach Busick    
SGE Gym
 5:30PM-8:30PM
  Stonegate
   Union
     Misc.
  Volleyball Practice (R)    
UE Gym
 5:30PM-7:15PM
  Union Cafeteria
   ZMS Athletics
     WR MS Boys
  Wrestling (Boys MS) vs Western Boone      5:30PM
  ZIONSVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL
   Zionsville West
     Misc.
  ICC - R      5:45PM-7:30PM
  Choir Room
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Zionsville Swim Club      5:45PM-8:00PM
  Aquatic Center
   Athletics
     Basketball
  Coach Busick    
PVUE Gym
 6:00PM-9:00PM
  Pleasant View
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Sewing (GR: 9-12)    
PVUE-ERE 1
 6:00PM-7:00PM
  PVE ERE 1
   Boone Meadow
     Events
  ZCWG Practice    
BME Cafeteria, BME Gym
 6:00PM-8:30PM
 
   Zionsville West
     Eagle Rec
  ZWC - ERE    
Wrestling Room
 6:00PM-7:45PM
  ZWMS
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Girls' Track and Field Parent Meeting    
HS LGI
 6:30PM-8:00PM
  ZCHS
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Coed League Volleyball    
UE Gym
 8:00PM-10:00PM
  Union Gym

  Previous Select Date Today Next
 
Copyright 2015 DynaCal, LLC All Rights Reserved