Zionsville Community Schools
Carolyn Goetz, Web Administration, cgoetz@zcs.k12.in.us
900 Mulberry StPhone:317-873-2858
Zionsville, Indiana 46077Fax:317-873-8003

   
Zionsville Community Schools
Zionsville Community Schools

Click here to return to ZCS
Contacts | Login
 
  All Events
 
 
Previous     Today   Next
  Wednesday, September 24, 2014
Month View Full Screen Month View View Preferences     Export the events you're currently viewing 
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Boone Meadow
     Events
  Friendship Week      
 
   PVE
     School-wide
  Rain Date Jog-A-Thon      
  Bus Lot
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Lap/ZAM/Family    
HS Aquatics Center
 5:30AM-7:00AM
  Aquatic Center
   ZMS
     Misc.
  ERE: LAL - Spanish    
MS Room 802
 6:45AM-7:30AM
  Room 802
   Zionsville West
     Meeting
  Matt Doublestein out of the Building - Meeting      7:00AM-4:00PM
  Out of the Building
   ZCHS
     Club Meeting
  FCA    
HS Cafeteria
 7:30AM-7:55AM
  Cafeteria
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  NVCI Training      7:30AM-3:30PM
  FC LGI
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Picture Retakes    
HS LGI
 7:30AM-10:30AM
  LGI
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Conference - Purtell      7:40AM-8:30AM
  Office Conf. Room
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Conference - Dixon      7:45AM-8:45AM
  FC Conference Room
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Conference - Williams    
FC Small Conf
 7:45AM-8:30AM
  FC Small Conference Room
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Early Start Spanish    
UE Purple Pod Lab
 8:00AM-9:00AM
  Purple Computer Lab
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Early Start Spanish (Pre-School)      8:00AM-9:00AM
  Planning Room 2-9
   Boone Meadow
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Early Start Spanish (Pre-School)      8:00AM-9:00AM
  Rm #125
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL      8:00AM-8:45AM
  PVE ERE - 1; Adventure Ctr; Upper Cafe
   Eagle
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL    
Eagle Room E-14, Eagle Room E-9
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Computer Lab; E 9 & E 14
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL    
SGE Room 127, SGE Room 212
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Stonegate
   Boone Meadow
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL      8:00AM-8:45AM
  BME: RM 206
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL    
UE Cafeteria
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Cafeteria
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL    
UE Room D126
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  D126
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: L'Ecole Francaise    
PVUE Adventure Cntr
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Adventure Center
   Eagle
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: L'Ecole Francaise    
Eagle Media Cen
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Library
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: L'Ecole Francaise    
SGE Room 112
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Stonegate
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: L'Ecole Francaise    
UE Media Center
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Library
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Stonegate Singers Prima Voce Choir    
SGE Music Room
 8:00AM-8:55AM
  Stonegate
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Union Singers (GR1-4)    
UE Music Room
 8:00AM-8:50AM
  Music Room
   Zionsville West
     School Function
  Vision Screening - 5th Grade    
ZWMS LGI
 8:00AM-10:00AM
  LGI Room
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  College Visit      8:10AM-9:10AM
  Guid. Conf. Rm.
   Union
     2nd - Calendar
  2nd Grade Field Trip - Conner Prairie      9:10AM-1:45PM
  Field Trip
   Union
     3rd - Calendar
  3rd Grade Field Trip - Zion Nature Center/Hussey Mayfield Library (Hamelmann, Cosier)      9:10AM-11:45AM
  Field Trip
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Lap Swim ONLY    
HS Aquatics Center
 9:45AM-10:45AM
  Aquatic Center
   Zionsville West
     Meeting
  Kelly Antcliff Out of the Building - Meeting      10:00AM-1:00PM
  Out of the Building
   Union
     Misc.
  Star Student Lunches - Students Only    
UE Conf Room
 10:50AM-12:30PM
  Conference Room
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Kidz Art Lunch Chat    
PVLE Cafeteria
 11:00AM-12:30PM
  Cafeteria
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Lap/ZAM/Family    
HS Aquatics Center
 11:45AM-1:00PM
  Aquatic Center
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Office Leaders Meeting    
HS Office Conf
 12:45PM-3:00PM
  Office Conf. Room
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Conference - McNally      1:30PM-2:30PM
  Guid. Conf. Rm.
   ESC
     Public Meeting
  ERE: Sewing (Homeschool GR: 2nd-8th)    
ESC PC Lab
 2:15PM-3:30PM
  ESC Computer Lab
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Conference - Thornley    
FC Conf Room
 2:30PM-4:00PM
  FC Conference Room
   Zionsville West
     School Function
  Flu Clinic for employees      2:30PM-4:00PM
  Health Clinic
   PVE
     K - Calendar
  Kindergarten Aquatics - Session 1      2:30PM-4:00PM
  Aquatic Center
   ZMS
     Misc.
  First Lego League Robotics Club Teams      2:45PM-7:30PM
  Room 801
   Zionsville West
     Athletic Practices
  Volleyball Study time before game      3:00PM-4:15PM
  LGI Room
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Apprentice Engineering Club (2nd-4th)    
UE Cafeteria
 3:30PM-4:45PM
  Cafeteria
   Eagle
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Apprentice Engineering Club (2nd-4th)      3:30PM-4:45PM
  IU Room (E-9)
   Eagle
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Beginning Piano      3:30PM-4:30PM
  Eagle Gym
   Eagle
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Elementary Orchestra (GR 3&4)      3:30PM-4:30PM
  Eagle Music Rm
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Paint It Kids      3:30PM-4:30PM
  PLVE - Art Room
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Tae Kwon Do w/Master Mike      3:30PM-4:30PM
  PVLE Gym
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Witsken Tennis (K-4)    
UE Gym
 3:30PM-4:30PM
  Gym
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  NCHS Meeting    
HS LGI
 3:30PM-4:30PM
  LGI
   ZCHS
     Club Meeting
  Quiz Bowl      3:30PM-5:00PM
 
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Sandwich Club    
FC LGI
 3:30PM-4:30PM
  FC LGI
   ZCHS
     Club Meeting
  Yoga      3:40PM-5:00PM
  FC Library
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Drama Club (Gr 3 and 4)    
SGE Cafeteria
 3:45PM-5:30PM
  Stonegate
   ESC
     Public Meeting
  ERE: Sewing (Gr: 2-4)    
ESC PC Lab
 3:45PM-5:00PM
  ESC Computer Lab
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  ZCHS Musical Rehearsal    
HS Auditorium
 4:00PM-7:00PM
  Auditorium
   ZMS Athletics
     GOLF MS Girls
  Golf (Girls MS) vs Ham. Southeastern MS      4:15PM
  Zionsville Golf Course
   ZMS
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Basic Graphic Design w/PhotoShop      5:00PM-7:00PM
  403
   Eagle
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Jr. Engineering Club (K-1)      5:00PM-5:50PM
  IU Room (E-9)
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Jr. Engineering Club (K-1)    
UE Cafeteria
 5:00PM-5:50PM
 
   ZMS Athletics
     TN MS B/G
  Tennis (Boys MS) vs Western Boone      5:00PM
  ZIONSVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL
   Multi-Department Event
    
  Indy Hoops -Coach McGuire    
SGE Gym
 5:30PM-8:30PM
  Stonegate
   ZCHS Athletics
     SOC FR Girls
  Soccer (Girls Fr) vs Hamilton Southeastern      5:30PM
  ZYSA Stadium
   ZCHS Athletics
     SOC JV/V Girls
  Soccer (Girls V & JV) @ Hamilton Southeastern      5:30PM
  Hamilton Southeastern
   ZMS Athletics
     VB MS Girls
  Volleyball (Girls MS) @ Fishers Jr. High      5:30PM
  Fishers Jr. High
   ZWMS Athletics
     VB MS Girls
  Volleyball (Girls MS) @ Westfield MS 7A, 8A      5:30PM
  Westfield MS
   Boone Meadow
     Events
  Basketball Practice      6:00PM-9:00PM
  Gym
   Zionsville West
     Misc.
  Boys Basketball Open Gym    
ZWMS South Gym
 6:00PM-7:30PM
  South Gym
   Athletics
     Basketball
  Coach Rayborn Basketball Practice      6:00PM-7:30PM
  PVLE Gym
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Volleyball Meeting    
FC Cafe
 6:00PM-7:30PM
  FC Cafeteria
   Athletics
     Basketball
  Coach Thomas Basketball Practice    
PVUE Gym
 6:30PM-8:00PM
  PVUE Gym
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Group Swim Lessons      6:30PM-7:30PM
  Aquatic Center
   Union
     Misc.
  Basketball Practice - Steve St. John (R)    
UE Gym
 7:00PM-9:00PM
  Gym
   ZCHS Athletics
     SOC FR Boys
  Soccer (Boys Fr) vs Hamilton Southeastern      7:00PM
  ZYSA Stadium
   Zionsville West
     Clubs
  Tri M Meeting      7:00PM-8:00PM
  Band Room
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Lap/ZAM/Family/Lessons    
HS Aquatics Center
 7:30PM-9:00PM
  Aquatic Center

  Thursday, September 25, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Boone Meadow
     Events
  Friendship Week      
 
   ZCHS
     Field Trip
  White River Canoe Field Trip      
 
   ZMS
     Misc.
  ERE: LAL - Spanish    
MS Room 802
 6:45AM-7:30AM
  Room 802
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  POOL CLOSED FOR CONSTRUCTION      7:00AM-5:00PM
  Aquatic Center
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Conference - Metz      7:30AM-8:30AM
  Guid. Conf. Rm.
   ZCHS
     Club Meeting
  NHS      7:40AM-8:00AM
  LGI
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Conference - Dixon      7:45AM-8:45AM
  FC Conference Room
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Conference -McNally      7:45AM-8:45AM
  Office Conf. Room
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Chess (Pre-K-4th)    
SGE Media Center
 8:00AM-8:50AM
  Stonegate
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Early Start Spanish    
UE Purple Pod Lab
 8:00AM-9:00AM
  Purple Computer Lab
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Early Start Spanish (Pre-School)      8:00AM-9:00AM
  Planning Room 2-9
   Boone Meadow
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Early Start Spanish (Pre-School)      8:00AM-9:00AM
  Rm #125
   Eagle
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Kindergarten Art Enrichment (Kindergarten)      8:00AM-8:50AM
  Art Room
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL      8:00AM-8:45AM
  PVE ERE - 1; Adventure Ctr; Upper Cafe
   Eagle
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL    
Eagle Room E-14, Eagle Room E-9
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Computer Lab; E 9 & E 14
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL    
SGE Room 127, SGE Room 212
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Stonegate
   Boone Meadow
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL      8:00AM-8:45AM
  BME: RM 206
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL    
UE Cafeteria
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Cafeteria
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL    
UE Room D126
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  D126
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: L'Ecole Francaise    
PVUE Adventure Cntr
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Adventure Center
   Eagle
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: L'Ecole Francaise    
Eagle Media Cen
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Library
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: L'Ecole Francaise    
SGE Room 112
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Stonegate
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: L'Ecole Francaise    
UE Media Center
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Library
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Union Elem. Running/Mileage Club (GR 3&4)    
UE Outside
 8:00AM-8:50AM
  Outside
   Zionsville West
     School Function
  Vision Screening - 8th Grade    
ZWMS LGI
 8:00AM-10:00AM
  LGI Room
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Class - Vogt    
FC LGI
 9:00AM-10:00AM
  FC LGI
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Calendar Meeting    
HS Office Conf
 9:15AM-10:45AM
  Office Conf. Room
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  College Visit    
HS Guid Conf Rm
 9:30AM-10:00AM
  Guid. Conf. Rm.
   ESC
     Public Meeting
  ERE: Sewing (Adult)    
ESC PC Lab
 9:30AM-11:30AM
  ESC Computer Lab
   Eagle
     2nd - Calendar
  2nd Grade - NOAA Speaker    
Eagle Media Cen
 10:30AM-11:15AM
 
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  College Visit      10:30AM-11:30AM
  Guid. Conf. Rm.
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Lap/ZAM/Family    
HS Aquatics Center
 11:45AM-1:00PM
  Aquatic Center
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Meeting - Kay    
HS Office Conf
 1:30PM-2:30PM
  Office Conf. Room
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Conference - Williams    
FC Conf Room
 2:30PM-3:30PM
  FC Conference Room
   ZMS
     Misc.
  First Lego League Robotics Club Teams      2:45PM-7:30PM
  Room 801
   Zionsville West
     Clubs
  Cross country Club      3:00PM-4:00PM
  ZWMS Track
   ZMS
     Misc.
  Volleyball Practice      3:00PM-4:30PM
  North Gym
   ZCHS
     Club Meeting
  NHS      3:25PM-4:00PM
  LGI
   Boone Meadow
     Events
  Boone Meadow Singers      3:30PM-5:00PM
  Room #136 (Music Room)
   Eagle
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Witsken Tennis (K-4)      3:30PM-4:30PM
  Eagle Gym
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: All Out Training Basketball/Eddie Gill    
UE Gym
 3:30PM-4:30PM
  Gym
   Boone Meadow
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: BM Singers      3:30PM-4:30PM
  Room #136 (Music Room)
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Elementary Orchestra (Gr 3 and 4)    
SGE Music Room
 3:30PM-4:30PM
  Stonegate
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: My Art (Gr 1-4)    
UE Art Room
 3:30PM-4:45PM
  Art Room
   Multi-Department Event
    
  PVE Running Club    
PVLE GYM
 3:30PM-4:30PM
  PVLE Gym
   ZCHS
     Club Meeting
  Spanish Club      3:30PM-4:00PM
  Cafeteria
   Eagle
     4th - Calendar
  Spellbowl Practice    
Eagle Classroom
 3:30PM-4:30PM
 
   Union
     Clubs
  Brownie Troop 742 (R)    
UE Cafeteria
 3:45PM-4:45PM
 
   ZCHS
     Club Meeting
  Fit Club      3:45PM-4:30PM
  FC LGI
   ZMS Athletics
     GOLF MS Girls
  Golf (Girls MS) @ Avon MS South      4:00PM
  Avon MS South
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Mr. Zionsville Tryouts    
HS LGI
 4:00PM-7:30PM
  LGI
   ZWMS Athletics
     TN MS B/G
  Tennis (Boys MS) @ Avon MS South      4:00PM
  Avon MS South
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  ZCHS Musical Rehearsal    
HS Auditorium
 4:00PM-7:00PM
  Auditorium
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Beginning Piano    
SGE Music Room
 4:30PM-6:00PM
  Stonegate
   ESC
     Public Meeting
  ERE: Sewing (GR: 2-4)    
ESC PC Lab
 4:30PM-5:45PM
  ESC Computer Lab
   ZCHS Athletics
     TN JV/V Boys
  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ McCutcheon      4:30PM
  McCutcheon
   ZMS Athletics
     CC MS B/G
  Cross Country (Co-ed MS) @ Park Tudor, Speedway 3-way      5:00PM
  Park Tudor MS
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Cross Country Meeting    
HS Cafeteria
 5:00PM-5:30PM
  Cafeteria
   ZMS Athletics
     FB MS Boys
  Football (Boys MS) @ Creekside MS 8A and B      5:00PM
  Creekside MS
   ZMS Athletics
     FB MS Boys
  Football (Boys MS) vs Creekside MS 7A and B      5:00PM
  ZIONSVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL
   ZMS Athletics
     TN MS B/G
  Tennis (Boys MS) @ Westfield MS      5:00PM
  Westfield MS
   Zionsville West
     Athletic Practices
  Volleyball Practice      5:00PM-7:00PM
 
   ZWMS Athletics
     FB MS Boys
  Football (Boys MS) @ Brownsburg East 8A      5:30PM
  Brownsburg East Middle School
   ZWMS Athletics
     FB MS Boys
  Football (Boys MS) vs Brownsburg East Middle School 7A      5:30PM
  Zionsville West Middle School
   ZCHS Athletics
     VB FR Girls
  Volleyball (Girls Fr) vs Hamilton Southeastern      5:30PM
  Zionsville
   ZCHS Athletics
     VB JV/V Girls
  Volleyball (Girls V & JV) vs Hamilton Southeastern      5:30PM
  Zionsville
   Zionsville West
     Misc.
  ICC - R      5:45PM-7:30PM
  Choir Room
   ESC
     Public Meeting
  ERE: Sewing (High School GR: 9-12)    
ESC PC Lab
 6:00PM-7:30PM
  ESC Computer Lab
   Zionsville West
     Misc.
  Girls Basketball Open Gym    
ZWMS South Gym
 7:00PM-9:00PM
  South Gym

  Friday, September 26, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Boone Meadow
     Events
  Friendship Week      
 
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  POOL CLOSED FOR CONSTRUCTION      5:00AM-5:00PM
  Aquatic Center
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Lap/ZAM/Family    
HS Aquatics Center
 5:30AM-7:00AM
  Aquatic Center
   Zionsville West
     Clubs
  Campus Life    
ZWMS South Gym
 6:58AM-7:30AM
  South Gym
   ZCHS
     Club Meeting
  Student Council Meeting      7:30AM-8:00AM
  LGI
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Class - G. Speer      8:00AM-3:30PM
  LGI
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Chess (Pre-K - 4th)    
UE Cafeteria
 8:00AM-8:50AM
 
   Zionsville West
     Clubs
  Student Council Leadership Meeting    
ZWMS North Gym
 8:00AM-11:30AM
  North Gym
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Athletic Class Visit    
FC LGI
 9:30AM-10:30AM
  FC LGI
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Lap/ZAM/Family    
HS Aquatics Center
 11:45AM-1:00PM
  Aquatic Center
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Conference - Roederer    
FC Conf Room
 1:30PM-2:30PM
  FC Conference Room
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Football Team Meal      3:00PM-5:30PM
  FC Cafeteria
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Girls' Cross Country      3:00PM-4:00PM
  FC LGI
   ZMS
     Misc.
  Volleyball Practice      3:00PM-4:30PM
  North Gym
   ZCHS
     Club Meeting
  Anime & Manga      3:30PM-5:00PM
  LGI
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: All Out Training Basketball/Eddie Gill    
PVLE GYM
 3:30PM-4:30PM
  Gym
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Apprentice Engineering Club (2nd-4th)    
PVLE Library
 3:30PM-4:45PM
  PVLE Library
   Eagle
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: My Art (Gr 1-4)      3:30PM-4:45PM
  Art Room
   Boone Meadow
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Witsken Tennis (K-4)      3:30PM-4:30PM
  Gym
   ZCHS
     Club Meeting
  Quiz Bowl      3:30PM-5:00PM
 
   ZCHS
     Club Meeting
  Swing Dance      3:30PM-4:30PM
  Room 411
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  ZCHS Musical Rehearsal    
HS Auditorium
 4:00PM-7:00PM
  Auditorium
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Cross Country Senior Night & Pasta Dinner      4:30PM-8:00PM
  Cafeteria
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Jr. Engineering Club (K-1)    
PVLE Library
 5:00PM-5:50PM
  PVLE Library
   Zionsville West
     Athletic Practices
  Volleyball Practice      5:00PM-7:00PM
 
   Athletics
     Basketball
  Coach Wright Basketball Practice      5:30PM-7:00PM
  PVLE Gym
   ZCHS Athletics
     SOC FR Boys
  Soccer (Boys Fr) vs Park Tudor      5:30PM
  ZYSA Stadium
   ZCHS Athletics
     SOC JV/V Boys
  Soccer (Boys V & JV) vs Zionsville Classic      6:30PM
  ZYSA Stadium
   Union
     Misc.
  PTO Movie Night-Grades K-4    
UE Cafeteria
 6:45PM-9:00PM
  Cafeteria
   ZCHS Athletics
     FB V Boys
  Football (Boys V) @ Hamilton Southeastern      7:00PM
  Hamilton Southeastern
   ZWMS Athletics
     Other
  TRADERS POINT football (Rental)      7:00PM
 
   Zionsville West
     Misc.
  Traders Point Football Game - R    
ZWMS Football Field
 7:00PM-9:30PM
  ZWMS Football Field

  Saturday, September 27, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   ZCHS
     Field Trip
  Marching Band Field Trip - Greenwood Com. H.S.      
 
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Lap/ZAM/Family Swim      7:30AM-9:00AM
  Aquatic Center
   ZCHS Athletics
     GOLF JV/V Girls
  Golf (Girls V) @ Regionals      8:00AM
  Smock
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Varsity Football Breakfast    
HS Cafeteria
 8:00AM-10:00AM
  Cafeteria
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  ZCHS Football-Dive/Inst pools      8:00AM-9:00AM
  Aquatic Center
   ZCHS Athletics
     VB FR Girls
  Volleyball (Girls Fr) vs Zionsville Invite      8:30AM
  Zionsville
   ZMS Athletics
     VB MS Girls
  Volleyball (Girls MS) @ 7th NSC Tny.      8:30AM
  Brownsburg West MS
   ZMS Athletics
     VB MS Girls
  Volleyball (Girls MS) @ 8th NSC Tny.      8:30AM
  Brownsburg East MS
   ZWMS Athletics
     VB MS Girls
  Volleyball (Girls MS) @ NSC Tny. 7A      8:30AM
  Brownsburg West MS
   ZWMS Athletics
     VB MS Girls
  Volleyball (Girls MS) @ NSC Tny. 8A      8:30AM
  Brownsburg East Middle School
   ZCHS Athletics
     CC JV/V B/G
  Cross Country (Boys V & JV) @ Southport Invite      9:00AM
  Graham Martin Park
   ZWMS Athletics
     CC MS B/G
  Cross Country (Co-ed MS) @ Westfield Invitational      9:00AM
  Westfield MS
   ZMS Athletics
     CC MS B/G
  Cross Country (Co-ed MS) @ Westfield Invitational      9:00AM
  Westfield MS
   ZCHS Athletics
     SOC JV/V Boys
  Soccer (Boys V & JV) vs Zionsville Classic      9:00AM
  ZYSA Stadium
   ZWMS Athletics
     TN MS B/G
  Tennis (Boys MS) @ NSC Tournament      9:00AM
  ZIONSVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL
   ZMS Athletics
     TN MS B/G
  Tennis (Boys MS) NSC Tournament @ Avon North      9:00AM
  Avon MS North
   PAC
     ZCHS Perf Arts
  Musical Choreography RH      9:30AM-3:00PM
  PAC
   ZCHS Athletics
     CC JV/V Girls
  Cross Country (Girls V & JV) @ Southport Invite      10:00AM
  16th and Fall Creek
   ZCHS Athletics
     FB JV Boys
  Football (Boys JV) vs Hamilton Southeastern      10:00AM
  Zionsville
   Zionsville West
     Misc.
  Shockwave - Hardesty - R      10:00AM-12:00PM
  ZWMS Competition Softball Field
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Band Lunch      11:00AM-12:00PM
  Cafeteria
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  ZYFL Travel Football    
St. Vincent Stadium
 4:00PM-6:00PM
  St. Vincent's Health Stadium
   ZCHS Athletics
     SOC JV/V Girls
  Soccer (Girls V & JV) @ Carmel      5:00PM
  Carmel

  Sunday, September 28, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   ZCHS
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Softball Adv Skill Development (8U)      1:00PM-2:00PM
  Softball Fields (CR 875)
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Lap/Family Swim/Lessons      1:00PM-3:00PM
  Aquatic Center
   ZCHS
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Softball Adv Development (10U)      2:00PM-3:00PM
  Softball Fields (CR 875)
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Group Lessons      2:30PM-3:30PM
  Aquatic Center
   ZCHS
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Softball Adv Skill Development (12U)      3:00PM-5:00PM
  Softball Fields (CR 875)

  Monday, September 29, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Boone Meadow
     Events
  Box Top Collection      
 
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Spirit Week      
 
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Lap/ZAM/Family    
HS Aquatics Center
 5:30AM-7:00AM
  Aquatic Center
   ZMS
     Misc.
  ERE: LAL - Spanish    
MS Room 802
 6:45AM-7:30AM
  Room 802
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  POOL CLOSED FOR CONSTRUCTION      7:00AM-5:00PM
  Aquatic Center
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Counseling Dept. Classroom Visits    
HS LGI
 8:00AM-3:30PM
  LGI
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Sunrise Artist Studio    
SGE Art Room
 8:00AM-8:55AM
  Stonegate
   Eagle
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Eagle Singers (Gr 1-4)    
Eagle Music Rm
 8:00AM-8:50AM
  Music Room
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Early Start Spanish    
UE Purple Pod Lab
 8:00AM-9:00AM
  Purple Computer Lab
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Early Start Spanish (Pre-School)      8:00AM-9:00AM
  Planning Room 2-9
   Boone Meadow
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Early Start Spanish (Pre-School)      8:00AM-9:00AM
  Rm #125
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL      8:00AM-8:45AM
  PVE ERE - 1; Adventure Ctr; Upper Cafe
   Eagle
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL    
Eagle Room E-14, Eagle Room E-9
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Computer Lab; E 9 & E 14
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL    
SGE Room 127, SGE Room 212
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Stonegate
   Boone Meadow
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL      8:00AM-8:45AM
  BME: RM 206
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL    
UE Cafeteria
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Cafeteria
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL    
UE Room D126
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  D126
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: L'Ecole Francaise    
PVUE Adventure Cntr
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Adventure Center
   Eagle
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: L'Ecole Francaise    
Eagle Media Cen
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Library
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: L'Ecole Francaise    
SGE Room 112
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Stonegate
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: L'Ecole Francaise    
UE Media Center
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Library
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Union Elem. Running/Mileage Club (GR 3&4)    
UE Outside
 8:00AM-8:50AM
  Outside
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  College Visit      8:10AM-9:00AM
  Guid. Conf. Rm.
   Eagle
     School Calendar
  Bus Evacuation Drills    
Eagle Bus Load
 8:50AM-9:15AM
 
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  College Visit      9:00AM-10:00AM
  Guid. Conf. Rm.
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Conference - Dixon      9:45AM-10:45AM
  Office Conf. Room
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Lap Swim ONLY    
HS Aquatics Center
 9:45AM-10:45AM
  Aquatic Center
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Lap/ZAM(Dive & Inst CLOSE at 12:30)    
HS Aquatics Center
 11:45AM-1:00PM
  Aquatic Center
   Zionsville West
     Clubs
  Art Club - 6th Grade      2:45PM-3:45PM
  Room 403
   Zionsville West
     Clubs
  Art Club - 7th / 8th Grade      2:45PM-3:45PM
  Room 406
   ZMS
     Misc.
  ERE - Chess Club      2:45PM-3:45PM
  716
   ZMS
     Misc.
  First Lego League Robotics Club Teams      2:45PM-7:30PM
  Room 801
   Zionsville West
     Clubs
  Swing Choir      2:50PM-3:30PM
  Choir Room
   Zionsville West
     Misc.
  Cross Country before meet meal    
ZWMS West Hall
 3:00PM-4:00PM
  West Hall
   Zionsville West
     Clubs
  Cross country Club      3:00PM-4:00PM
  ZWMS Track
   ZMS
     Misc.
  Volleyball Practice      3:00PM-4:30PM
  North Gym
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Beginning Piano      3:30PM-6:00PM
  PVE Music Room
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Drama Workshop (Gr 3&4)    
UE Cafeteria
 3:30PM-4:30PM
  Cafeteria
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Witsken Tennis (K-4)      3:30PM-4:30PM
  Gym
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Football Meeting    
HS LGI
 3:30PM-4:15PM
  LGI
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Drama Club (Gr 3 and 4)    
SGE Cafeteria
 3:45PM-5:30PM
  Stonegate
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Choralaires      4:00PM-6:00PM
  Rooms 11, 13, 14
   ZMS Athletics
     GOLF MS Girls
  Golf (Girls MS) @ Lebanon      4:00PM
  Lebanon
   ZWMS Athletics
     GOLF MS Girls
  Golf (Girls MS) @ PLAINFIELD COM MIDDLE SCH      4:00PM
  PLAINFIELD COM MIDDLE SCH
   PAC
     ZCHS Perf Arts
  Show Choir RH      4:00PM-8:30PM
  PAC
   ZCHS Athletics
     TN JV/V Boys
  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ North Central      4:30PM
  North Central
   Multi-Department Event
    
  Cheer Practice    
ZWMS South Gym
 5:00PM-7:00PM
  South Gym
   ZWMS Athletics
     CC MS B/G
  Cross Country (Co-ed MS) @ Lynhurst Center (& Avon N.)      5:00PM
  Lynhurst Center
   ZCHS
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Eagle Fall Golf Clinic (K-8th)      5:00PM-6:00PM
  Hickory Bend Golf Course
   Boone Meadow
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Jr. Engineering Club (K-1)      5:00PM-5:50PM
  Boone Meadow Project Room
   ZWMS Athletics
     TN MS B/G
  Tennis (Boys MS) @ Westfield MS      5:00PM
  Westfield MS
   Multi-Department Event
    
  Indy Hoops -Coach McGuire    
SGE Gym
 5:30PM-8:30PM
  Stonegate
   ZCHS Athletics
     SOC FR Boys
  Soccer (Boys Fr) @ Center Grove      5:30PM
  Center Grove
   ZCHS Athletics
     SOC FR Girls
  Soccer (Girls Fr) @ Hamilton Southeastern      5:30PM
  Hamilton Southeastern
   ZCHS Athletics
     VB FR Girls
  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ Ben Davis      5:30PM
  Away - Ben Davis
   ZWMS Athletics
     VB MS Girls
  Volleyball (Girls MS) vs Western Boone 7A, 8A      5:30PM
  Zionsville West Middle School
   ZCHS Athletics
     VB JV/V Girls
  Volleyball (Girls V & JV) @ Ben Davis      5:30PM
  Away - Ben Davis
   Boone Meadow
     Events
  Basketball Practice      6:00PM-9:00PM
  Gym
   Athletics
     Basketball
  Coach Rayborn Basketball Practice      6:00PM-7:30PM
  PVLE Gym
   ZCHS Athletics
     FB FR Boys
  Football (Boys Fr) @ Hamilton Southeastern      6:00PM
  Hamilton Southeastern
   Athletics
     Basketball
  Coach Thomas Basketball Practice    
PVUE Gym
 6:30PM-8:00PM
  PVUE Gym
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Group Swim Lessons      6:30PM-7:30PM
  Aquatic Center
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Royalaires Rehearsal      6:30PM-8:30PM
  Rooms 11, 13, 14
   ZMS Athletics
     Other
  Special Events vs Tri-M Induction      7:00PM
 
   ZMS
     Club/IA
  Tri M Induction Ceremony      7:00PM-8:00PM
  Eagle Hall
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Lap/ZAM/Family/Lessons    
HS Aquatics Center
 7:30PM-9:00PM
  Aquatic Center

  Tuesday, September 30, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Boone Meadow
     Events
  Box Top Collection      
 
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Spirit Week      
 
   ZMS
     Misc.
  ERE: LAL - Spanish    
MS Room 802
 6:45AM-7:30AM
  Room 802
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  POOL CLOSED FOR CONSTRUCTION      7:00AM-5:00PM
  Aquatic Center
   Zionsville West
     School Function
  Staff Pictures / Students Pictures/Retakes      7:00AM-9:00AM
  Wrestling Room
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Conference - Bowlin      7:30AM-8:30AM
  Office Conf. Room
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Conference - Purtell    
HS Guid Conf Rm
 7:40AM-8:40AM
  Guid. Conf. Rm.
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Counseling Dept. Classroom Visits    
HS LGI
 8:00AM-2:30PM
  LGI
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Early Start Spanish    
UE Purple Pod Lab
 8:00AM-9:00AM
  Purple Computer Lab
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Early Start Spanish (Pre-School)      8:00AM-9:00AM
  Planning Room 2-9
   Boone Meadow
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Early Start Spanish (Pre-School)      8:00AM-9:00AM
  Rm #125
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL      8:00AM-8:45AM
  PVE ERE - 1; Adventure Ctr; Upper Cafe
   Eagle
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL    
Eagle Room E-14, Eagle Room E-9
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Computer Lab; E 9 & E 14
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL    
SGE Room 127, SGE Room 212
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Stonegate
   Boone Meadow
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL      8:00AM-8:45AM
  BME: RM 206
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL    
UE Cafeteria
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Cafeteria
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: LAL    
UE Room D126
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  D126
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: L'Ecole Francaise    
PVUE Adventure Cntr
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Adventure Center
   Eagle
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: L'Ecole Francaise    
Eagle Media Cen
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Library
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: L'Ecole Francaise    
SGE Room 112
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Stonegate
   Union
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: L'Ecole Francaise    
UE Media Center
 8:00AM-8:45AM
  Library
   Eagle
     4th - Calendar
  Vectren program      9:15AM
  Eagle Gym
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  College Visit      10:30AM-11:30AM
  Guid. Conf. Rm.
   Eagle
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Kidz Art Lunch Chat    
Eagle Cafeteria
 11:00AM-12:30PM
  Cafeteria
   Aquatics Center
     Public Swim
  Lap/ZAM/Family    
HS Aquatics Center
 11:45AM-1:00PM
  Aquatic Center
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Conference - Roederer    
HS Guid Conf Rm
 1:30PM-2:30PM
  Guid. Conf. Rm.
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  College Visit    
HS LGI
 2:30PM-3:30PM
  LGI
   ZMS
     Misc.
  ERE: Video Game Design, (5-8), Session 1      2:45PM-4:00PM
  716
   ZMS
     Misc.
  First Lego League Robotics Club Teams      2:45PM-7:30PM
  Room 801
   Zionsville West
     Clubs
  Knitting Ninja      2:45PM-4:00PM
  Media Center
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Diversity Council    
HS LGI
 3:30PM-4:30PM
  LGI
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Witsken Tennis    
SGE Gym
 3:30PM-4:30PM
  Stonegate
   Eagle
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: All Out Training Basketball/Eddie Gill    
Eagle Gym
 3:30PM-4:30PM
  Eagle Gym
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Apprentice Engineering Club (2nd-4th)    
SGE Teachers Lounge
 3:30PM-4:45PM
  Stonegate
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Elementary Orchestra      3:30PM-4:30PM
  PVLE - Music Room
   ESC
     Public Meeting
  ERE: MS Sewing (GR: 5-8)    
ESC PC Lab
 3:30PM-4:45PM
  ESC pc computer lab
   PVE
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: My Art (Gr 1-4)      3:30PM-4:45PM
  PLVE - Art Room
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Stonegate Singers-Bel Canto    
SGE Music Room
 3:30PM-5:00PM
  Stonegate
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Girls Volleball Meeting    
FC LGI
 3:30PM-6:30PM
  FC LGI
   Multi-Department Event
    
  PVE Running Club    
PVLE GYM
 3:30PM-4:30PM
  PVLE Gym
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  Staff Yoga      3:30PM-5:00PM
  FC Library
   PAC
     ZCHS Event
  ZPAC Crew Training      3:30PM-5:00PM
  PAC
   ZMS Athletics
     TN MS B/G
  Tennis (Boys MS) @ Brownsburg West MS      4:00PM
  Brownsburg West MS
   ZWMS Athletics
     TN MS B/G
  Tennis (Boys MS) vs LINCOLN MIDDLE SCHOOL      4:00PM
  Zionsville West Middle School
   ZCHS
     Miscellaneous
  ZCHS Musical Rehearsal    
HS Auditorium
 4:00PM-7:00PM
  Auditorium
   Zionsville West
     Misc.
  ZPD Basketball    
ZWMS South Gym
 4:00PM-6:00PM
  South Gym
   ZMS
     Misc.
  ERE: Robotics Engineering, (5-8), Session 1      4:15PM-5:30PM
  716
   ZMS Athletics
     CC MS B/G
  Cross Country (Co-ed MS) @ TRADERS POINT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY Invitational      4:45PM
  TRADERS POINT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
   ZCHS
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Eagle Fall Golf Clinic (K-8th)      5:00PM-6:00PM
  Hickory Bend Golf Course
   Stonegate
     Eagle Rec
  ERE: Jr. Engineering Club (K-1)    
SGE Teachers Lounge
 5:00PM-5:50PM
  Stonegate
   ESC
     Public Meeting
  ERE: Sewing (GR: 2-4)    
ESC PC Lab
 5:00PM-6:15PM
  ESC Computer Lab
   ZCHS Athletics
     TN JV/V Boys
  Tennis (Boys V & JV) vs Lafayette Jefferson      5:00PM
  Zionsville
   Zionsville West
     Athletic Practices
  Volleyball Practice      5:00PM-7:00PM
 
   ZCHS Athletics
     SOC JV/V Boys
  Soccer (Boys V & JV) @ Brownsburg      5:30PM
  Brownsburg
   ZMS Athletics
     VB MS Girls
  Volleyball (Girls MS) vs Noblesville West Middle School      5:30PM
  ZIONSVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL
   Zionsville West
     Misc.
  Shockwave -Hardesty - R      6:00PM-8:00PM
  ZWMS Competition Softball Field
   Zionsville West
     Misc.
  Girls Basketball Open Gym    
ZWMS South Gym
 7:00PM-9:00PM
  South Gym

  Previous Select Date Today Next
 
Copyright 2014 DynaCal, LLC All Rights Reserved